MowerFacts
Home › Australia › Robotic › Segway Navimow › i210 AWD with VisionFence, 1000 m2 Cutting Area

Segway Navimow i210 AWD with VisionFence, 1000 m2 Cutting Area, 5.1 Ah Battery

Robotic mower · Model SNUAA1207030004 · Residential-duty · Battery

A$2,599 Segway Navimow Australia RRP (inc. GST)

Recommended retail price in Australian dollars, read 20 Oct 2026 from the Segway Navimow Australia product page.

Sold in Australia — listed on navimow.com.au, checked 20 Oct 2026.

Dealers set the final price; delivery, assembly and any local offer are extra and are not tracked here.

The Segway Navimow i210 AWD with VisionFence, 1000 m2 Cutting Area is a residential-grade battery mower, suited to small-to-mid home lawns, with a 7-inch deck. It weighs 27.1 lb (12.3 kg).

At a glance

Work Area
1000 ft2
Max Slope
45 pct
Cutting Width
7.1 in (180 mm)
Navigation
EFLS️ NRTK (NRTK + Vision)
Boundary
Yes -Standard
Min Cut Height
0.8 in (20 mm)
Compare similar mowers See how this mower compares with machines of a similar size and purpose.

Chosen by stated rules, not opinion: same class, a deck within range of this one, the same kind of power and a compatible duty class, then the closest power, weight and price, with other makers preferred. Figures are the manufacturers’ published ones; nothing is estimated.

Engine

Segway Navimow i210 AWD with VisionFence, 1000 m2 Cutting Area engine specifications
Power Sourcebattery

Electrical

Segway Navimow i210 AWD with VisionFence, 1000 m2 Cutting Area electrical specifications
Battery Capacity5.1 Ah

Deck

Segway Navimow i210 AWD with VisionFence, 1000 m2 Cutting Area deck specifications
Cutting Width7.1 in (180 mm)
Min Cut Height0.8 in (20 mm)
Max Cut Height2.4 in (60 mm)

Dimensions

Segway Navimow i210 AWD with VisionFence, 1000 m2 Cutting Area dimensions specifications
Weight27 lbs (12.3 kg)
Height15.2 in (385 mm)
Length11.2 in (285 mm)
Width21.5 in (545 mm)

Robotic

Segway Navimow i210 AWD with VisionFence, 1000 m2 Cutting Area robotic specifications
Work Area1000 ft2
Max Slope45 pct
NavigationEFLS️ NRTK (NRTK + Vision)
BoundaryYes -Standard
Charge Time120 min
Noise Level59 db

Similar models

Other robotic mowers with comparable specs — including other brands — that buyers cross-shop with the i210 AWD with VisionFence, 1000 m2 Cutting Area.

Independent reference database. Specs compiled from manufacturer sources and normalized for comparison; verify with the manufacturer or dealer before purchase.

What the specs work out to

Figures MowerFacts computes from Segway Navimow’s own numbers — not published by the manufacturer.

Coverage & ground

  • Rated work area1,000 m²
  • In acres0.25 ac
  • In square feet10,764 ft²
  • Max slope45% (24°)
  • Charge time120 min
  • Noise59 dB

Gate & trailer fit

  • 32 in gateFits
  • 36 in gateFits
  • 48 in gateFits

Needs at least 22 in of clearance.

Fit uses Segway Navimow's published overall width.

Work area is Segway Navimow's own rated maximum, converted from the 1,000 m² they publish. A robot rated below your lawn will not keep up with it.

Maximum slope is 45%, which is about 24°. Makers quote one or the other; they are the same figure, and 45% is not 45°.

Source: Segway Navimow (manufacturer) · archived copy

Suggest a correction