MowerFacts
Home › Zero-Turn › STIHL › STIHL RZ 752i 752 Series Gasoline Zero-Turn Mower

STIHL STIHL RZ 752i 752 Series Gasoline Zero-Turn Mower

Zero-Turn mower · Model 1027448 · Commercial-duty · Gas

$10,000–$10,500 STIHL list price (configurations)

Checked 22 Oct 2026 on the STIHL product page. Tracking since 3 Oct 2026; no change recorded yet.

Manufacturer list price only — it excludes tax, freight, dealer setup and any local discount, and dealers set the final price.

The STIHL RZ 752i 752 Series Gasoline Zero-Turn Mower is a commercial-grade gas zero-turn mower, built for daily commercial mowing, with a 52-inch deck and a 809.5cc engine making 28.4 hp. It weighs 1321 lb (599.2 kg).

At a glance

Power Source
gas
Cutting Width
52 in (1321 mm)
Displacement
49.4 ci (809.5 cc)
Engine Power
28.4 hp
Transmission
Hydrostatic
Weight
1321 lbs (599.2 kg)
Compare similar mowers See how this mower compares with machines of a similar size and purpose.

Chosen by stated rules, not opinion: same class, a deck within 6 in of this one, the same kind of power and a compatible duty class, then the closest power, weight and price, with other makers preferred. Figures are the manufacturers’ published ones; nothing is estimated.

Engine

STIHL STIHL RZ 752i 752 Series Gasoline Zero-Turn Mower engine specifications
Power Sourcegas
Displacement49.4 ci (809.5 cc)
Engine Power28.4 hp
Engine ModelV-Twin Vanguard EFI

Deck

STIHL STIHL RZ 752i 752 Series Gasoline Zero-Turn Mower deck specifications
Cutting Width52 in (1321 mm)
Min Cut Height1.5 in (38 mm)
Max Cut Height5 in (127 mm)

Drive

STIHL STIHL RZ 752i 752 Series Gasoline Zero-Turn Mower drive specifications
TransmissionHydrostatic

Dimensions

STIHL STIHL RZ 752i 752 Series Gasoline Zero-Turn Mower dimensions specifications
Weight1321 lbs (599.2 kg)
Fuel Capacity13.2 gal (50 L)
Length85.8 in (2179 mm)
Width64.6 in (1641 mm)
Height73.6 in (1869 mm)

Professional use

How the STIHL RZ 752i 752 Series Gasoline Zero-Turn Mower fits commercial and high-acreage work, from the specs we have. Duty class: Commercial.

Acres/hour can't be computed for this model — deck width or ground speed is not specified by manufacturer.

STIHL STIHL RZ 752i 752 Series Gasoline Zero-Turn Mower professional and productivity specifications
Deck width52 in
Engine displacement810 cc
Engine power28.4 hp
TransmissionHydrostatic
Cut-height range38 mm – 127 mm
Fuel capacity50 L
Weight599.2 kg

STIHL doesn’t publish 12 of these for the STIHL RZ 752i 752 Series Gasoline Zero-Turn Mower: engine make, drive type, ground speed, warranty, commercial warranty, deck construction, deck gauge, spindle type, frame construction, anti-scalp rollers, drive tire size, seat type.

See the STIHL commercial pro hub › · Professional buying hub ›

Similar models

Other zero-turn mowers with comparable specs — including other brands — that buyers cross-shop with the STIHL RZ 752i 752 Series Gasoline Zero-Turn Mower.

Independent reference database. Specs compiled from manufacturer sources and normalized for comparison; verify with the manufacturer or dealer before purchase.

What the specs work out to

Figures MowerFacts computes from STIHL’s own numbers — not published by the manufacturer.

Weight & hauling

  • Machine weight1,321 lb
  • + 6×12 trailer900 lb
  • Towed weight2,221 lb
  • single-axle 3,500 lbCarries it, 1,279 lb spare
  • tandem-axle 7,000 lbCarries it, 4,779 lb spare

Needs a single-axle 3,500 lb trailer and a vehicle rated to tow at least 2,221 lb.

Gate & trailer fit

  • 32 in gateToo wide
  • 36 in gateToo wide
  • 48 in gateToo wide

Needs at least 65 in of clearance.

Power & run time

  • Power per deck inch0.546 hp/in
  • Run time per tank~13.2 h

Fit uses STIHL's published overall width.

Towed weight adds a 900 lb allowance for a 6x12 open utility trailer to STIHL's published machine weight. Your trailer's own weight is on its VIN plate. Tongue weight, axle placement and your vehicle's tow rating are still yours to check — this is the load, not a loading plan.

Run time assumes a typical 1 gal/hour burn at working load; real consumption varies with engine, load and cut.

STIHL STIHL RZ 752i 752 Series Gasoline Zero-Turn Mower questions

What size deck is on the STIHL STIHL RZ 752i 752 Series Gasoline Zero-Turn Mower?

The STIHL STIHL RZ 752i 752 Series Gasoline Zero-Turn Mower has a 52-inch (1321 mm) cutting deck.

What engine is in the STIHL STIHL RZ 752i 752 Series Gasoline Zero-Turn Mower?

The STIHL STIHL RZ 752i 752 Series Gasoline Zero-Turn Mower is powered by 810 cc, 28.4 hp. Horsepower is the manufacturer's own rating.

How much does the STIHL STIHL RZ 752i 752 Series Gasoline Zero-Turn Mower weigh?

The STIHL STIHL RZ 752i 752 Series Gasoline Zero-Turn Mower weighs 1,321 lb (599.2 kg) as specified by STIHL.

What size trailer do I need for the STIHL STIHL RZ 752i 752 Series Gasoline Zero-Turn Mower?

At 1,321 lb, the STIHL STIHL RZ 752i 752 Series Gasoline Zero-Turn Mower on a typical 6x12 open utility trailer (about 900 lb empty) is roughly 2,221 lb of towed weight. That is within a single-axle 3,500 lb trailer, and your tow vehicle needs to be rated for at least 2,221 lb. Tongue weight, axle placement and your own trailer's empty weight still have to be checked — this is the arithmetic, not a loading plan.

How big is the fuel tank on the STIHL STIHL RZ 752i 752 Series Gasoline Zero-Turn Mower?

The STIHL STIHL RZ 752i 752 Series Gasoline Zero-Turn Mower holds 13.2 gal (50 L) of fuel.

How much does the STIHL STIHL RZ 752i 752 Series Gasoline Zero-Turn Mower cost?

STIHL's published list price is $10,000 to $10,500 depending on configuration, checked 22 October 2026. That excludes tax, freight, dealer setup and any local discount — dealers set the final price.

What is the STIHL STIHL RZ 752i 752 Series Gasoline Zero-Turn Mower built for?

Commercial-duty zero-turn mower. Built for daily, paid commercial use.

Source: STIHL (manufacturer) · archived copy

Suggest a correction