MowerFacts
Home › Australia › Robotic › Mammotion › YUKA mini 2 1000

Mammotion YUKA mini 2 1000

Robotic mower · Model MTLA25YUM21KAU · Residential-duty · Battery

A$2,299 Mammotion Australia RRP

Recommended retail price in Australian dollars, read 20 Oct 2026 from the Mammotion Australia product page. Whether it includes GST is not stated on the page.

Sold in Australia — listed on au.mammotion.com, checked 20 Oct 2026.

Dealers set the final price; delivery, assembly and any local offer are extra and are not tracked here.

The Mammotion YUKA mini 2 1000 is a residential-grade battery mower, suited to small-to-mid home lawns, with a 7-inch deck. It weighs 24 lb (10.9 kg).

At a glance

Work Area
1000 ft2
Max Slope
45 pct
Cutting Width
7.5 in (190 mm)
Navigation
360° LiDAR + Dual-Camera AI Vision
Min Cut Height
0.8 in (20 mm)
Max Cut Height
2.4 in (60 mm)
Compare this mower: Pick another Mammotion robotic or pick from every robotic mower sold in Australia   or quick compare: vs LUBA 2 AWD 3000X · vs LUBA 2 AWD 5000X · vs LUBA 3 AWD 1500
Compare similar mowers See how this mower compares with machines of a similar size and purpose.
  • Deck 200 mm (7.9 in) · 20 V battery, 4 Ah · RRP A$3,999
    Battery 4 Ah (this model: 6.1 Ah)Max cut height 70 mm (2.8 in) (this model: 60 mm (2.4 in))
    Why: Same class: robotic · Rated for 1,000 m² (this model: 1,000 m²) · Battery powered, like this model · Residential-duty, like this model · By Kress, a different maker
    Compare with the YUKA mini 2 1000 ›
  • Deck 180 mm (7.1 in) · 5.1 Ah · RRP A$2,599
    Battery 5.1 Ah (this model: 6.1 Ah)Weight 12.3 kg (27 lbs) (this model: 10.9 kg (24 lbs))
    Why: Same class: robotic · Rated for 1,000 m² (this model: 1,000 m²) · Battery powered, like this model · Residential-duty, like this model · By Segway Navimow, a different maker
    Compare with the YUKA mini 2 1000 ›
  • Deck 200 mm (7.9 in) · 20 V battery, 4 Ah · RRP A$2,999
    Max cut height 90 mm (3.5 in) (this model: 60 mm (2.4 in))Battery 4 Ah (this model: 6.1 Ah)
    Why: Same class: robotic · Rated for 1,012 m² (this model: 1,000 m²) · Battery powered, like this model · Residential-duty, like this model · By Kress, a different maker
    Compare with the YUKA mini 2 1000 ›
  • Deck 320 mm (12.6 in) · 4.5 Ah · RRP A$2,199
    Max cut height 102 mm (4 in) (this model: 60 mm (2.4 in))Weight 16.3 kg (36 lbs) (this model: 10.9 kg (24 lbs))
    Why: Same class: robotic · Rated for 1,012 m² (this model: 1,000 m²) · Battery powered, like this model · Residential-duty, like this model · By Mammotion, a different maker
    Compare with the YUKA mini 2 1000 ›
  • Deck 180 mm (7.1 in) · 240 V battery, 4 Ah · RRP A$1,999
    Battery 4 Ah (this model: 6.1 Ah)Weight 12.8 kg (28 lbs) (this model: 10.9 kg (24 lbs))
    Why: Same class: robotic · Rated for 800 m² (this model: 1,000 m²) · Battery powered, like this model · Residential-duty, like this model · By Worx, a different maker
    Compare with the YUKA mini 2 1000 ›

Chosen by stated rules, not opinion: same class, a deck within range of this one, the same kind of power and a compatible duty class, then the closest power, weight and price, with other makers preferred. Figures are the manufacturers’ published ones; nothing is estimated.

Engine

Mammotion YUKA mini 2 1000 engine specifications
Power Sourcebattery

Electrical

Mammotion YUKA mini 2 1000 electrical specifications
Battery Capacity6.1 Ah
Motor Power88 W

Deck

Mammotion YUKA mini 2 1000 deck specifications
Cutting Width7.5 in (190 mm)
Min Cut Height0.8 in (20 mm)
Max Cut Height2.4 in (60 mm)

Drive

Mammotion YUKA mini 2 1000 drive specifications
Drive TypeRWD

Dimensions

Mammotion YUKA mini 2 1000 dimensions specifications
Weight24 lbs (10.9 kg)

Robotic

Mammotion YUKA mini 2 1000 robotic specifications
Work Area1000 ft2
Max Slope45 pct
Navigation360° LiDAR + Dual-Camera AI Vision
Run Time125 min
Charge Time135 min

General

Mammotion YUKA mini 2 1000 general specifications
Warranty3 yr

Similar models

Other robotic mowers with comparable specs — including other brands — that buyers cross-shop with the YUKA mini 2 1000.

Independent reference database. Specs compiled from manufacturer sources and normalized for comparison; verify with the manufacturer or dealer before purchase.

What the specs work out to

Figures MowerFacts computes from Mammotion’s own numbers — not published by the manufacturer.

Coverage & ground

  • Rated work area1,000 m²
  • In acres0.25 ac
  • In square feet10,764 ft²
  • Max slope45% (24°)
  • Run time125 min
  • Charge time135 min

Work area is Mammotion's own rated maximum, converted from the 1,000 m² they publish. A robot rated below your lawn will not keep up with it.

Maximum slope is 45%, which is about 24°. Makers quote one or the other; they are the same figure, and 45% is not 45°.

Source: Mammotion (manufacturer) · archived copy

Suggest a correction