MowerFacts
Home › Australia › Robotic › Mammotion › YUKA mini 800

Mammotion YUKA mini 800

Robotic mower · Model MTL24YUM4AU01 · Residential-duty · Battery

A$1,899 Mammotion Australia RRP

Recommended retail price in Australian dollars, read 20 Oct 2026 from the Mammotion Australia product page. Whether it includes GST is not stated on the page.

Sold in Australia — listed on au.mammotion.com, checked 20 Oct 2026.

Dealers set the final price; delivery, assembly and any local offer are extra and are not tracked here.

The Mammotion YUKA mini 800 is a residential-grade battery mower, suited to small-to-mid home lawns, with a 7-inch deck. It weighs 23.4 lb (10.6 kg).

At a glance

Work Area
800 ft2
Max Slope
50 pct
Cutting Width
7.5 in (190 mm)
Navigation
NetRTK + Dual Camera AI Vision
Min Cut Height
0.8 in (20 mm)
Max Cut Height
2.4 in (60 mm)
Compare this mower: Pick another Mammotion robotic or pick from every robotic mower sold in Australia   or quick compare: vs LUBA 2 AWD 3000X · vs LUBA 2 AWD 5000X · vs LUBA 3 AWD 1500
Compare similar mowers See how this mower compares with machines of a similar size and purpose.
  • Deck 180 mm (7.1 in) · 5.1 Ah · RRP A$2,199
    Battery 5.1 Ah (this model: 6.1 Ah)
    Why: Same class: robotic · Rated for 800 m² (this model: 800 m²) · Battery powered, like this model · Residential-duty, like this model · By Segway Navimow, a different maker
    Compare with the YUKA mini 800 ›
  • Deck 180 mm (7.1 in) · 240 V battery, 4 Ah · RRP A$1,999
    Battery 4 Ah (this model: 6.1 Ah)Weight 12.8 kg (28 lbs) (this model: 10.6 kg (23 lbs))
    Why: Same class: robotic · Rated for 800 m² (this model: 800 m²) · Battery powered, like this model · Residential-duty, like this model · By Worx, a different maker
    Compare with the YUKA mini 800 ›
  • Deck 200 mm (7.9 in) · 20 V battery, 4 Ah · RRP A$2,999
    Battery 4 Ah (this model: 6.1 Ah)Max cut height 70 mm (2.8 in) (this model: 60 mm (2.4 in))
    Why: Same class: robotic · Rated for 700 m² (this model: 800 m²) · Battery powered, like this model · Residential-duty, like this model · By Kress, a different maker
    Compare with the YUKA mini 800 ›
  • Deck 210 mm (8.3 in) · 5.1 Ah · RRP A$2,999
    Weight 16.9 kg (37 lbs) (this model: 10.6 kg (23 lbs))Battery 5.1 Ah (this model: 6.1 Ah)
    Why: Same class: robotic · Rated for 800 m² (this model: 800 m²) · Battery powered, like this model · Residential-duty, like this model · By Segway Navimow, a different maker
    Compare with the YUKA mini 800 ›
  • Deck 200 mm (7.9 in) · 4.5 Ah · RRP A$2,499
    Weight 15 kg (33 lbs) (this model: 10.6 kg (23 lbs))Battery 4.5 Ah (this model: 6.1 Ah)
    Why: Same class: robotic · Rated for 800 m² (this model: 800 m²) · Battery powered, like this model · Residential-duty, like this model · Also by Mammotion
    Compare with the YUKA mini 800 ›

Chosen by stated rules, not opinion: same class, a deck within range of this one, the same kind of power and a compatible duty class, then the closest power, weight and price, with other makers preferred. Figures are the manufacturers’ published ones; nothing is estimated.

Engine

Mammotion YUKA mini 800 engine specifications
Power Sourcebattery

Electrical

Mammotion YUKA mini 800 electrical specifications
Battery Capacity6.1 Ah
Motor Power88 W

Deck

Mammotion YUKA mini 800 deck specifications
Cutting Width7.5 in (190 mm)
Min Cut Height0.8 in (20 mm)
Max Cut Height2.4 in (60 mm)

Drive

Mammotion YUKA mini 800 drive specifications
Drive TypeRWD

Dimensions

Mammotion YUKA mini 800 dimensions specifications
Weight23 lbs (10.6 kg)

Robotic

Mammotion YUKA mini 800 robotic specifications
Work Area800 ft2
Max Slope50 pct
NavigationNetRTK + Dual Camera AI Vision
Run Time150 min
Charge Time230 min

General

Mammotion YUKA mini 800 general specifications
Warranty3 yr

Similar models

Other robotic mowers with comparable specs — including other brands — that buyers cross-shop with the YUKA mini 800.

Independent reference database. Specs compiled from manufacturer sources and normalized for comparison; verify with the manufacturer or dealer before purchase.

What the specs work out to

Figures MowerFacts computes from Mammotion’s own numbers — not published by the manufacturer.

Coverage & ground

  • Rated work area800 m²
  • In acres0.2 ac
  • In square feet8,611 ft²
  • Max slope50% (27°)
  • Run time150 min
  • Charge time230 min

Work area is Mammotion's own rated maximum, converted from the 800 m² they publish. A robot rated below your lawn will not keep up with it.

Maximum slope is 50%, which is about 27°. Makers quote one or the other; they are the same figure, and 50% is not 50°.

Source: Mammotion (manufacturer) · archived copy

Suggest a correction