MowerFacts
Home › Australia › Robotic › Segway Navimow › H800A with VisionFence, 800m2 Cutting Area

Segway Navimow H800A with VisionFence, 800m2 Cutting Area, 5.2 Ah Battery

Robotic mower · Model SNUAA1201020013 · Residential-duty · Battery

A$2,999 Segway Navimow Australia RRP (inc. GST)

Recommended retail price in Australian dollars, read 20 Oct 2026 from the Segway Navimow Australia product page.

Sold in Australia — listed on navimow.com.au, checked 20 Oct 2026.

Dealers set the final price; delivery, assembly and any local offer are extra and are not tracked here.

The Segway Navimow H800A with VisionFence, 800m2 Cutting Area is a residential-grade battery mower, suited to small-to-mid home lawns, with a 8-inch deck. It weighs 37.3 lb (16.9 kg).

At a glance

Work Area
800 ft2
Max Slope
45 pct
Cutting Width
8.3 in (210 mm)
Navigation
RTK
Boundary
Yes
Min Cut Height
1.2 in (30 mm)
Compare similar mowers See how this mower compares with machines of a similar size and purpose.

Chosen by stated rules, not opinion: same class, a deck within range of this one, the same kind of power and a compatible duty class, then the closest power, weight and price, with other makers preferred. Figures are the manufacturers’ published ones; nothing is estimated.

Engine

Segway Navimow H800A with VisionFence, 800m2 Cutting Area engine specifications
Power Sourcebattery

Electrical

Segway Navimow H800A with VisionFence, 800m2 Cutting Area electrical specifications
Battery Capacity5.1 Ah

Deck

Segway Navimow H800A with VisionFence, 800m2 Cutting Area deck specifications
Cutting Width8.3 in (210 mm)
Min Cut Height1.2 in (30 mm)
Max Cut Height2.4 in (60 mm)

Dimensions

Segway Navimow H800A with VisionFence, 800m2 Cutting Area dimensions specifications
Weight37 lbs (16.9 kg)
Height10.8 in (274 mm)
Length23.7 in (603 mm)
Width18.4 in (468 mm)

Robotic

Segway Navimow H800A with VisionFence, 800m2 Cutting Area robotic specifications
Work Area800 ft2
Max Slope45 pct
NavigationRTK
BoundaryYes
Run Time180 min
Charge Time180 min

Similar models

Other robotic mowers with comparable specs — including other brands — that buyers cross-shop with the H800A with VisionFence, 800m2 Cutting Area.

Independent reference database. Specs compiled from manufacturer sources and normalized for comparison; verify with the manufacturer or dealer before purchase.

What the specs work out to

Figures MowerFacts computes from Segway Navimow’s own numbers — not published by the manufacturer.

Coverage & ground

  • Rated work area800 m²
  • In acres0.2 ac
  • In square feet8,611 ft²
  • Max slope45% (24°)
  • Run time180 min
  • Charge time180 min

Work area is Segway Navimow's own rated maximum, converted from the 800 m² they publish. A robot rated below your lawn will not keep up with it.

Maximum slope is 45%, which is about 24°. Makers quote one or the other; they are the same figure, and 45% is not 45°.

Source: Segway Navimow (manufacturer) · archived copy

Suggest a correction