MowerFacts
Home › Australia › Robotic › STIHL › iMOW 6 EVO Robotic Lawn Mower

STIHL iMOW 6 EVO Robotic Lawn Mower

Robotic mower · Model IA010111445 · Residential-duty · Battery

A$3,599 STIHL Australia RRP (inc. GST)

Recommended retail price in Australian dollars, read 20 Oct 2026 from the STIHL Australia product page.

Sold in Australia — listed on stihl.com.au, checked 20 Oct 2026.

Dealers set the final price; delivery, assembly and any local offer are extra and are not tracked here.

The STIHL iMOW 6 EVO Robotic Lawn Mower is a residential-grade battery mower, suited to small-to-mid home lawns, with a 11-inch deck. It weighs 33.5 lb (15.2 kg).

At a glance

Work Area
3000 ft2
Max Slope
45 pct
Cutting Width
11 in (280 mm)
Min Cut Height
0.8 in (20 mm)
Max Cut Height
2.4 in (60 mm)
Weight
34 lbs (15.2 kg)
Compare similar mowers See how this mower compares with machines of a similar size and purpose.
  • Deck 220 mm (8.7 in) · 10 Ah · RRP A$3,999
    Max cut height 70 mm (2.8 in) (this model: 60 mm (2.4 in))Weight 16.2 kg (36 lbs) (this model: 15.2 kg (34 lbs))
    Why: Same class: robotic · Rated for 3,000 m² (this model: 3,000 m²) · Battery powered, like this model · Residential-duty, like this model · By Segway Navimow, a different maker
    Compare with the iMOW 6 EVO Robotic Lawn Mower ›
  • Deck 320 mm (12.6 in) · 9 Ah · RRP A$3,199
    Max cut height 90 mm (3.5 in) (this model: 60 mm (2.4 in))Weight 17.2 kg (38 lbs) (this model: 15.2 kg (34 lbs))
    Why: Same class: robotic · Rated for 3,000 m² (this model: 3,000 m²) · Battery powered, like this model · Residential-duty, like this model · By Mammotion, a different maker
    Compare with the iMOW 6 EVO Robotic Lawn Mower ›
  • Deck 400 mm (15.7 in) · 12 Ah · RRP A$4,199
    Weight 18.6 kg (41 lbs) (this model: 15.2 kg (34 lbs))Max cut height 70 mm (2.8 in) (this model: 60 mm (2.4 in))
    Why: Same class: robotic · Rated for 3,000 m² (this model: 3,000 m²) · Battery powered, like this model · Residential-duty, like this model · By Mammotion, a different maker
    Compare with the iMOW 6 EVO Robotic Lawn Mower ›
  • Deck 237 mm (9.3 in) · 8 Ah · RRP A$4,199
    Weight 19.8 kg (44 lbs) (this model: 15.2 kg (34 lbs))Max cut height 70 mm (2.8 in) (this model: 60 mm (2.4 in))
    Why: Same class: robotic · Rated for 3,000 m² (this model: 3,000 m²) · Battery powered, like this model · Residential-duty, like this model · By Segway Navimow, a different maker
    Compare with the iMOW 6 EVO Robotic Lawn Mower ›
  • Deck 200 mm (7.9 in) · 20 V battery, 4 Ah · RRP A$6,299
    Max cut height 90 mm (3.5 in) (this model: 60 mm (2.4 in))Weight 12.5 kg (28 lbs) (this model: 15.2 kg (34 lbs))
    Why: Same class: robotic · Rated for 2,833 m² (this model: 3,000 m²) · Battery powered, like this model · Residential-duty, like this model · By Kress, a different maker
    Compare with the iMOW 6 EVO Robotic Lawn Mower ›

Chosen by stated rules, not opinion: same class, a deck within range of this one, the same kind of power and a compatible duty class, then the closest power, weight and price, with other makers preferred. Figures are the manufacturers’ published ones; nothing is estimated.

Engine

STIHL iMOW 6 EVO Robotic Lawn Mower engine specifications
Power Sourcebattery

Deck

STIHL iMOW 6 EVO Robotic Lawn Mower deck specifications
Cutting Width11 in (280 mm)
Min Cut Height0.8 in (20 mm)
Max Cut Height2.4 in (60 mm)

Dimensions

STIHL iMOW 6 EVO Robotic Lawn Mower dimensions specifications
Weight34 lbs (15.2 kg)
Height11.4 in (290 mm)
Length27.6 in (700 mm)
Width20.5 in (520 mm)

Robotic

STIHL iMOW 6 EVO Robotic Lawn Mower robotic specifications
Work Area3000 ft2
Max Slope45 pct
Run Time150 min

Similar models

Other robotic mowers with comparable specs — including other brands — that buyers cross-shop with the iMOW 6 EVO Robotic Lawn Mower.

Independent reference database. Specs compiled from manufacturer sources and normalized for comparison; verify with the manufacturer or dealer before purchase.

What the specs work out to

Figures MowerFacts computes from STIHL’s own numbers — not published by the manufacturer.

Coverage & ground

  • Rated work area3,000 m²
  • In acres0.74 ac
  • In square feet32,292 ft²
  • Max slope45% (24°)
  • Run time150 min

Gate & trailer fit

  • 32 in gateFits
  • 36 in gateFits
  • 48 in gateFits

Needs at least 21 in of clearance.

Fit uses STIHL's published overall width.

Work area is STIHL's own rated maximum, converted from the 3,000 m² they publish. A robot rated below your lawn will not keep up with it.

Maximum slope is 45%, which is about 24°. Makers quote one or the other; they are the same figure, and 45% is not 45°.

Source: STIHL (manufacturer) · archived copy

Suggest a correction