MowerFacts
Home › Australia › Robotic › Mammotion › YUKA 2000

Mammotion YUKA 2000

Robotic mower · Model MTL24YUV4AU01 · Residential-duty · Battery

A$2,699 Mammotion Australia RRP

Recommended retail price in Australian dollars, read 20 Oct 2026 from the Mammotion Australia product page. Whether it includes GST is not stated on the page.

Sold in Australia — listed on au.mammotion.com, checked 20 Oct 2026.

Dealers set the final price; delivery, assembly and any local offer are extra and are not tracked here.

The Mammotion YUKA 2000 is a residential-grade battery mower, suited to small-to-mid home lawns, with a 13-inch deck. It weighs 36.2 lb (16.4 kg).

At a glance

Work Area
2000 ft2
Max Slope
45 pct
Cutting Width
12.6 in (320 mm)
Navigation
NetRTK + Dual Camera AI Vision
Min Cut Height
0.8 in (20 mm)
Max Cut Height
3.5 in (90 mm)
Compare this mower: Pick another Mammotion robotic or pick from every robotic mower sold in Australia   or quick compare: vs LUBA 2 AWD 3000X · vs LUBA 2 AWD 5000X · vs LUBA 3 AWD 1500
Compare similar mowers See how this mower compares with machines of a similar size and purpose.
  • Deck 221 mm (8.7 in) · 20 V battery, 6 Ah · RRP A$5,499
    Battery 6 Ah (this model: 4.5 Ah)Weight 18.8 kg (41 lbs) (this model: 16.4 kg (36 lbs))
    Why: Same class: robotic · Rated for 2,023 m² (this model: 2,000 m²) · Battery powered, like this model · Residential-duty, like this model · By Kress, a different maker
    Compare with the YUKA 2000 ›
  • Deck 221 mm (8.7 in) · 5 Ah · RRP A$2,999
    Weight 12 kg (26 lbs) (this model: 16.4 kg (36 lbs))Max cut height 70 mm (2.8 in) (this model: 90 mm (3.5 in))
    Why: Same class: robotic · Rated for 2,000 m² (this model: 2,000 m²) · Battery powered, like this model · Residential-duty, like this model · By Dreame, a different maker
    Compare with the YUKA 2000 ›
  • Deck 200 mm (7.9 in) · 20 V battery, 4 Ah · RRP A$4,999
    Weight 12 kg (26 lbs) (this model: 16.4 kg (36 lbs))Battery 4 Ah (this model: 4.5 Ah)
    Why: Same class: robotic · Rated for 2,023 m² (this model: 2,000 m²) · Battery powered, like this model · Residential-duty, like this model · By Kress, a different maker
    Compare with the YUKA 2000 ›
  • Deck 220 mm (8.7 in) · 240 V battery, 5 Ah · RRP A$2,799
    Max cut height 60 mm (2.4 in) (this model: 90 mm (3.5 in))Weight 14.3 kg (32 lbs) (this model: 16.4 kg (36 lbs))
    Why: Same class: robotic · Rated for 1,800 m² (this model: 2,000 m²) · Battery powered, like this model · Residential-duty, like this model · By Worx, a different maker
    Compare with the YUKA 2000 ›
  • Deck 220 mm (8.7 in) · 7.65 Ah · RRP A$3,599
    Battery 7.7 Ah (this model: 4.5 Ah)Max cut height 70 mm (2.8 in) (this model: 90 mm (3.5 in))
    Why: Same class: robotic · Rated for 1,500 m² (this model: 2,000 m²) · Battery powered, like this model · Residential-duty, like this model · By Segway Navimow, a different maker
    Compare with the YUKA 2000 ›

Chosen by stated rules, not opinion: same class, a deck within range of this one, the same kind of power and a compatible duty class, then the closest power, weight and price, with other makers preferred. Figures are the manufacturers’ published ones; nothing is estimated.

Engine

Mammotion YUKA 2000 engine specifications
Power Sourcebattery

Electrical

Mammotion YUKA 2000 electrical specifications
Battery Capacity4.5 Ah
Motor Power88 W

Deck

Mammotion YUKA 2000 deck specifications
Cutting Width12.6 in (320 mm)
Min Cut Height0.8 in (20 mm)
Max Cut Height3.5 in (90 mm)

Drive

Mammotion YUKA 2000 drive specifications
Drive TypeRWD

Dimensions

Mammotion YUKA 2000 dimensions specifications
Weight36 lbs (16.4 kg)

Robotic

Mammotion YUKA 2000 robotic specifications
Work Area2000 ft2
Max Slope45 pct
NavigationNetRTK + Dual Camera AI Vision
Run Time65 min
Charge Time100 min

General

Mammotion YUKA 2000 general specifications
Warranty3 yr

Similar models

Other robotic mowers with comparable specs — including other brands — that buyers cross-shop with the YUKA 2000.

Independent reference database. Specs compiled from manufacturer sources and normalized for comparison; verify with the manufacturer or dealer before purchase.

What the specs work out to

Figures MowerFacts computes from Mammotion’s own numbers — not published by the manufacturer.

Coverage & ground

  • Rated work area2,000 m²
  • In acres0.49 ac
  • In square feet21,528 ft²
  • Max slope45% (24°)
  • Run time65 min
  • Charge time100 min

Work area is Mammotion's own rated maximum, converted from the 2,000 m² they publish. A robot rated below your lawn will not keep up with it.

Maximum slope is 45%, which is about 24°. Makers quote one or the other; they are the same figure, and 45% is not 45°.

Source: Mammotion (manufacturer) · archived copy

Suggest a correction