MowerFacts
Home › Australia › Robotic › Worx › Landroid Vision Cloud 1800 m2

Worx Landroid Vision Cloud 1800 m2

Robotic mower · Model WR318EA · Residential-duty · Battery

A$2,799 Worx Australia RRP

Recommended retail price in Australian dollars, read 20 Oct 2026 from the Worx Australia product page. Whether it includes GST is not stated on the page.

Sold in Australia — listed on worx.com, checked 20 Oct 2026.

Dealers set the final price; delivery, assembly and any local offer are extra and are not tracked here.

The Worx Landroid Vision Cloud 1800 m2 is a residential-grade battery mower, suited to small-to-mid home lawns, with a 9-inch deck and a 240 V battery. It weighs 31.5 lb (14.3 kg).

At a glance

Work Area
1800 ft2
Max Slope
30 pct
Cutting Width
8.7 in (220 mm)
Min Cut Height
1.2 in (30 mm)
Max Cut Height
2.4 in (60 mm)
Weight
32 lbs (14.3 kg)
Compare similar mowers See how this mower compares with machines of a similar size and purpose.
  • Deck 320 mm (12.6 in) · 4.5 Ah · RRP A$2,699
    Max cut height 90 mm (3.5 in) (this model: 60 mm (2.4 in))Weight 16.4 kg (36 lbs) (this model: 14.3 kg (32 lbs))
    Why: Same class: robotic · Rated for 2,000 m² (this model: 1,800 m²) · Battery powered, like this model · Residential-duty, like this model · By Mammotion, a different maker
    Compare with the Landroid Vision Cloud 1800 m2 ›
  • Deck 221 mm (8.7 in) · 5 Ah · RRP A$2,999
    Max cut height 70 mm (2.8 in) (this model: 60 mm (2.4 in))Weight 12 kg (26 lbs) (this model: 14.3 kg (32 lbs))
    Why: Same class: robotic · Rated for 2,000 m² (this model: 1,800 m²) · Battery powered, like this model · Residential-duty, like this model · By Dreame, a different maker
    Compare with the Landroid Vision Cloud 1800 m2 ›
  • Deck 280 mm (11 in) · Battery · RRP A$2,899
    Why: Same class: robotic · Rated for 1,500 m² (this model: 1,800 m²) · Battery powered, like this model · Residential-duty, like this model · By STIHL, a different maker
    Compare with the Landroid Vision Cloud 1800 m2 ›
  • Deck 200 mm (7.9 in) · 6.1 Ah · RRP A$3,199
    Battery 6.1 Ah (this model: 5 Ah)Max cut height 65 mm (2.6 in) (this model: 60 mm (2.4 in))
    Why: Same class: robotic · Rated for 1,500 m² (this model: 1,800 m²) · Battery powered, like this model · Residential-duty, like this model · By Mammotion, a different maker
    Compare with the Landroid Vision Cloud 1800 m2 ›
  • Deck 220 mm (8.7 in) · 7.65 Ah · RRP A$3,599
    Battery 7.7 Ah (this model: 5 Ah)Max cut height 70 mm (2.8 in) (this model: 60 mm (2.4 in))
    Why: Same class: robotic · Rated for 1,500 m² (this model: 1,800 m²) · Battery powered, like this model · Residential-duty, like this model · By Segway Navimow, a different maker
    Compare with the Landroid Vision Cloud 1800 m2 ›

Chosen by stated rules, not opinion: same class, a deck within range of this one, the same kind of power and a compatible duty class, then the closest power, weight and price, with other makers preferred. Figures are the manufacturers’ published ones; nothing is estimated.

Engine

Worx Landroid Vision Cloud 1800 m2 engine specifications
Power Sourcebattery
Fuel TypeLi-ion

Electrical

Worx Landroid Vision Cloud 1800 m2 electrical specifications
Voltage240 V
Battery Capacity5 Ah

Deck

Worx Landroid Vision Cloud 1800 m2 deck specifications
Cutting Width8.7 in (220 mm)
Min Cut Height1.2 in (30 mm)
Max Cut Height2.4 in (60 mm)

Dimensions

Worx Landroid Vision Cloud 1800 m2 dimensions specifications
Weight32 lbs (14.3 kg)
Height11.1 in (283 mm)
Length24.2 in (614 mm)
Width20.9 in (532 mm)

Robotic

Worx Landroid Vision Cloud 1800 m2 robotic specifications
Work Area1800 ft2
Max Slope30 pct
Charge Time100 min
Rain SensorYes

Similar models

Other robotic mowers with comparable specs — including other brands — that buyers cross-shop with the Landroid Vision Cloud 1800 m2.

Independent reference database. Specs compiled from manufacturer sources and normalized for comparison; verify with the manufacturer or dealer before purchase.

What the specs work out to

Figures MowerFacts computes from Worx’s own numbers — not published by the manufacturer.

Coverage & ground

  • Rated work area1,800 m²
  • In acres0.44 ac
  • In square feet19,375 ft²
  • Max slope30% (17°)
  • Charge time100 min

Gate & trailer fit

  • 32 in gateFits
  • 36 in gateFits
  • 48 in gateFits

Needs at least 21 in of clearance.

Power & run time

  • Battery energy1200 Wh

Fit uses Worx's published overall width.

Work area is Worx's own rated maximum, converted from the 1,800 m² they publish. A robot rated below your lawn will not keep up with it.

Maximum slope is 30%, which is about 17°. Makers quote one or the other; they are the same figure, and 30% is not 30°.

Battery energy is voltage x amp-hours; run time depends on cut height, grass load and blade speed, so it isn't estimated here.

Source: Worx (manufacturer) · archived copy

Suggest a correction