MowerFacts
Home › Robotic › Husqvarna › CEORA

Husqvarna CEORA®

Robotic mower · Commercial-duty · Battery

$32,830 Husqvarna list price

Checked 22 Oct 2026 on the Husqvarna product page. Tracking since 4 Oct 2026; no change recorded yet.

Manufacturer list price only — it excludes tax, freight, dealer setup and any local discount, and dealers set the final price.

The Husqvarna CEORA is a commercial-grade battery mower, built for daily professional use, with a 27-inch deck. It weighs 160 lb (72.6 kg).

Also sold as: CEORA (Standard)

At a glance

Work Area
24281 ft2
Cutting Width
26.8 in (681 mm)
Boundary
Virtual wire
Min Cut Height
0.8 in (20 mm)
Max Cut Height
2.8 in (71 mm)
Weight
160 lbs (72.6 kg)
Compare this mower: Pick another Husqvarna robotic or pick from every robotic mower   or quick compare: vs Automower 305 · vs Automower 305E NERA · vs Automower 308V
Compare similar mowers See how this mower compares with machines of a similar size and purpose.

Few close matches: the list also allows a wider deck range, other duty classes and discontinued models, each labelled.

  • Deck 17 in (432 mm) · 42 V battery, 8 Ah
    Battery 8 Ah (this model: 49 Ah)Weight 72 lbs (32.7 kg) (this model: 160 lbs (72.6 kg))
    Why: Same class: robotic · Rated for 24,281 m² (this model: 24,281 m²) · Battery powered, like this model · Residential-duty (this model is commercial) · By Sunseeker, a different maker
    Compare with the CEORA ›
  • Deck 13.8 in (350 mm) · 20 V battery, 10 Ah
    Battery 10 Ah (this model: 49 Ah)List price $6,900 (this model: $32,830)
    Why: Same class: robotic · Rated for 24,281 m² (this model: 24,281 m²) · Battery powered, like this model · Residential-duty (this model is commercial) · By Kress, a different maker
    Compare with the CEORA ›

Chosen by stated rules, not opinion: same class, a deck within range of this one, the same kind of power and a compatible duty class, then the closest power, weight and price, with other makers preferred. Figures are the manufacturers’ published ones; nothing is estimated.

Engine

Husqvarna CEORA engine specifications
Power Sourcebattery

Electrical

Husqvarna CEORA electrical specifications
Battery Capacity49 Ah

Deck

Husqvarna CEORA deck specifications
Cutting Width26.8 in (681 mm)
Min Cut Height0.8 in (20 mm)
Max Cut Height2.8 in (71 mm)

Dimensions

Husqvarna CEORA dimensions specifications
Weight160 lbs (72.6 kg)
Height17.3 in (439 mm)
Length48.8 in (1240 mm)
Width42.5 in (1080 mm)

Robotic

Husqvarna CEORA robotic specifications
Work Area24281 ft2
BoundaryVirtual wire
Theft ProtectionYes

Similar models

Other robotic mowers with comparable specs — including other brands — that buyers cross-shop with the CEORA.

Independent reference database. Specs compiled from manufacturer sources and normalized for comparison; verify with the manufacturer or dealer before purchase.

What the specs work out to

Figures MowerFacts computes from Husqvarna’s own numbers — not published by the manufacturer.

Coverage & ground

  • Rated work area24,281 m²
  • In acres6.0 ac
  • In square feet261,359 ft²

Gate & trailer fit

  • 32 in gateToo wide
  • 36 in gateToo wide
  • 48 in gateFits

Needs at least 43 in of clearance.

Fit uses Husqvarna's published overall width.

Work area is Husqvarna's own rated maximum, converted from the 24,281 m² they publish. A robot rated below your lawn will not keep up with it.

Husqvarna CEORA questions

How wide does the Husqvarna CEORA cut?

The Husqvarna CEORA cuts a 27-inch (681 mm) swath. A robot makes up for a narrow cut by working for hours at a time, so the figure to compare is its work area.

How much does the Husqvarna CEORA weigh?

The Husqvarna CEORA weighs 160 lb (72.6 kg) as specified by Husqvarna.

What size lawn can the Husqvarna CEORA handle?

Husqvarna rates the Husqvarna CEORA for up to 24,281 m² — about 261,359 sq ft, or 6.0 acres. That is the maximum area it is designed to keep cut, not the area it mows in one run; a robot rated below your lawn will fall behind it.

How much does the Husqvarna CEORA cost?

Husqvarna's published list price is $32,830, checked 22 October 2026. That excludes tax, freight, dealer setup and any local discount — dealers set the final price.

What is the Husqvarna CEORA built for?

Commercial-duty robotic mower. Built for daily, paid commercial use.

Source: Husqvarna (manufacturer) · archived copy

Suggest a correction