Husqvarna CEORA® 546 EPOS® / RZ 43L / CS4
Robotic mower · Commercial-duty · Battery
Husqvarna doesn’t publish a list price for this model — it’s dealer quote only. The Husqvarna product page is the place to start.
- Keeps cut up to 11.86 ac (516,668 ft²)
- Max slope 20% (11°)
- Run time 200 min
- How these are worked out ›
The Husqvarna CEORA 546 EPOS / RZ 43L / CS4 is a commercial-grade battery mower, built for daily professional use, with a 27-inch deck. It weighs 165.3 lb (75 kg).
At a glance
Compare similar mowers See how this mower compares with machines of a similar size and purpose.
Not enough comparable robotic mowers of a similar size and class in the catalogue to suggest yet. Browse every robotic mower and add the ones you want to compare.
Engine
| Power Source | battery |
|---|
Electrical
| Battery Capacity | 49 Ah |
|---|
Deck
| Cutting Width | 26.8 in (680 mm) |
|---|
Dimensions
| Weight | 165 lbs (75 kg) |
|---|---|
| Height | 17.3 in (440 mm) |
| Length | 48.8 in (1240 mm) |
| Width | 42.5 in (1080 mm) |
Robotic
| Work Area | 48000 ft2 |
|---|---|
| Max Slope | 20 pct |
| Boundary | Virtual wire |
| Run Time | 200 min |
| Charge Time | 150 min |
| Noise Level | 72 db |
| Theft Protection | Yes |
Similar models
Other robotic mowers with comparable specs — including other brands — that buyers cross-shop with the CEORA 546 EPOS / RZ 43L / CS4.
Other Husqvarna CEORA models › 4 more in this range: CEORA, CEORA 544 EPOS / RZ 43L / CS4, CEORA 544 EPOS / RZ 43M / CS4, CEORA 546 EPOS / RZ 43M / CS4
See all Husqvarna mowers and specs ›
Spot a wrong spec? Suggest a correction.
Independent reference database. Specs compiled from manufacturer sources and normalized for comparison; verify with the manufacturer or dealer before purchase.
What the specs work out to
Figures MowerFacts computes from Husqvarna’s own numbers — not published by the manufacturer.
Coverage & ground
- Rated work area48,000 m²
- In acres11.86 ac
- In square feet516,668 ft²
- Max slope20% (11°)
- Run time200 min
- Charge time150 min
- Noise72 dB
Gate & trailer fit
- 32 in gateToo wide
- 36 in gateToo wide
- 48 in gateFits
Needs at least 43 in of clearance.
Fit uses Husqvarna's published overall width.
Work area is Husqvarna's own rated maximum, converted from the 48,000 m² they publish. A robot rated below your lawn will not keep up with it.
Maximum slope is 20%, which is about 11°. Makers quote one or the other; they are the same figure, and 20% is not 20°.
Husqvarna CEORA 546 EPOS / RZ 43L / CS4 questions
How wide does the Husqvarna CEORA 546 EPOS / RZ 43L / CS4 cut?
The Husqvarna CEORA 546 EPOS / RZ 43L / CS4 cuts a 27-inch (680 mm) swath. A robot makes up for a narrow cut by working for hours at a time, so the figure to compare is its work area.
How much does the Husqvarna CEORA 546 EPOS / RZ 43L / CS4 weigh?
The Husqvarna CEORA 546 EPOS / RZ 43L / CS4 weighs 165 lb (75 kg) as specified by Husqvarna.
What size lawn can the Husqvarna CEORA 546 EPOS / RZ 43L / CS4 handle?
Husqvarna rates the Husqvarna CEORA 546 EPOS / RZ 43L / CS4 for up to 48,000 m² — about 516,668 sq ft, or 11.86 acres. That is the maximum area it is designed to keep cut, not the area it mows in one run; a robot rated below your lawn will fall behind it.
What slope can the Husqvarna CEORA 546 EPOS / RZ 43L / CS4 climb?
The Husqvarna CEORA 546 EPOS / RZ 43L / CS4 is rated for slopes up to 20%, which is about 11°. Manufacturers quote one or the other and they describe the same grade — 20% is not 20°. Steeper ground than this risks the wheels slipping.
How much does the Husqvarna CEORA 546 EPOS / RZ 43L / CS4 cost?
Husqvarna doesn't publish a list price for the Husqvarna CEORA 546 EPOS / RZ 43L / CS4 — it's sold on a dealer quote. MowerFacts records prices only where the manufacturer publishes them.
What is the Husqvarna CEORA 546 EPOS / RZ 43L / CS4 built for?
Commercial-duty robotic mower. Built for daily, paid commercial use.
Source: Husqvarna (manufacturer) · archived copy