MowerFacts
Home › Robotic › Dreame › Dreame Roboticmower A2

Dreame Dreame Roboticmower A2

Robotic mower · Model A2 · Residential-duty · Battery

Dreame doesn’t publish a list price for this model — it’s dealer quote only. The Dreame product page is the place to start.

The Dreame Roboticmower A2 is a residential-grade battery mower, suited to small-to-mid home lawns, with a 9-inch deck. It weighs 35.9 lb (16.3 kg).

At a glance

Work Area
3000 ft2
Max Slope
50 pct
Cutting Width
8.7 in (220 mm)
Navigation
OmniSense™ 2.0: 3D Ultra-Sensing System with AI Camera
Boundary
AI Auto & Remote Control
Min Cut Height
1.2 in (30 mm)
Compare this mower: Pick another Dreame robotic or pick from every robotic mower   or quick compare: vs Dreame Roboticmower A1
Compare similar mowers See how this mower compares with machines of a similar size and purpose.

Chosen by stated rules, not opinion: same class, a deck within range of this one, the same kind of power and a compatible duty class, then the closest power, weight and price, with other makers preferred. Figures are the manufacturers’ published ones; nothing is estimated.

Engine

Dreame Dreame Roboticmower A2 engine specifications
Power Sourcebattery

Electrical

Dreame Dreame Roboticmower A2 electrical specifications
Battery Capacity5 Ah

Deck

Dreame Dreame Roboticmower A2 deck specifications
Cutting Width8.7 in (220 mm)
Min Cut Height1.2 in (30 mm)
Max Cut Height2.8 in (70 mm)

Dimensions

Dreame Dreame Roboticmower A2 dimensions specifications
Weight36 lbs (16.3 kg)

Robotic

Dreame Dreame Roboticmower A2 robotic specifications
Work Area3000 ft2
Max Slope50 pct
NavigationOmniSense™ 2.0: 3D Ultra-Sensing System with AI Camera
BoundaryAI Auto & Remote Control

Similar models

Other robotic mowers with comparable specs — including other brands — that buyers cross-shop with the Dreame Roboticmower A2.

Independent reference database. Specs compiled from manufacturer sources and normalized for comparison; verify with the manufacturer or dealer before purchase.

What the specs work out to

Figures MowerFacts computes from Dreame’s own numbers — not published by the manufacturer.

Coverage & ground

  • Rated work area3,000 m²
  • In acres0.74 ac
  • In square feet32,292 ft²
  • Max slope50% (27°)

Work area is Dreame's own rated maximum, converted from the 3,000 m² they publish. A robot rated below your lawn will not keep up with it.

Maximum slope is 50%, which is about 27°. Makers quote one or the other; they are the same figure, and 50% is not 50°.

Dreame Dreame Roboticmower A2 questions

How wide does the Dreame Dreame Roboticmower A2 cut?

The Dreame Dreame Roboticmower A2 cuts a 9-inch (220 mm) swath. A robot makes up for a narrow cut by working for hours at a time, so the figure to compare is its work area.

How much does the Dreame Dreame Roboticmower A2 weigh?

The Dreame Dreame Roboticmower A2 weighs 36 lb (16.3 kg) as specified by Dreame.

What size lawn can the Dreame Dreame Roboticmower A2 handle?

Dreame rates the Dreame Dreame Roboticmower A2 for up to 3,000 m² — about 32,292 sq ft, or 0.74 acres. That is the maximum area it is designed to keep cut, not the area it mows in one run; a robot rated below your lawn will fall behind it.

What slope can the Dreame Dreame Roboticmower A2 climb?

The Dreame Dreame Roboticmower A2 is rated for slopes up to 50%, which is about 27°. Manufacturers quote one or the other and they describe the same grade — 50% is not 50°. Steeper ground than this risks the wheels slipping.

How much does the Dreame Dreame Roboticmower A2 cost?

Dreame doesn't publish a list price for the Dreame Dreame Roboticmower A2 — it's sold on a dealer quote. MowerFacts records prices only where the manufacturer publishes them.

What is the Dreame Dreame Roboticmower A2 built for?

Residential-duty robotic mower. Built for home-lawn use.

Source: Dreame (manufacturer) · archived copy

Suggest a correction