MowerFacts
Home › Robotic › Mammotion › MAMMOTION LUBA 3 AWD 3000/3000H

Mammotion MAMMOTION LUBA 3 AWD 3000/3000H

Robotic mower · Model LUBA 3 AWD 3000/3000H · Residential-duty · Battery

$2,399–$3,299 Mammotion list price (configurations)

Checked 22 Oct 2026 on the Mammotion product page. Tracked since 3 Oct 2026: low $2,109, high $2,399.

20 daily checks

Manufacturer list price only — it excludes tax, freight, dealer setup and any local discount, and dealers set the final price.

The MAMMOTION LUBA 3 AWD 3000/3000H is a residential-grade battery mower, suited to small-to-mid home lawns, with a 16-inch deck. It weighs 41 lb (18.6 kg).

At a glance

Work Area
3035 ft2
Max Slope
80 pct
Cutting Width
15.7 in (399 mm)
Navigation
360° LiDAR + NetRTK + Dual-Camera AI Vision
Boundary
Wire-free
Weight
41 lbs (18.6 kg)
Compare similar mowers See how this mower compares with machines of a similar size and purpose.

Chosen by stated rules, not opinion: same class, a deck within range of this one, the same kind of power and a compatible duty class, then the closest power, weight and price, with other makers preferred. Figures are the manufacturers’ published ones; nothing is estimated.

Engine

Mammotion MAMMOTION LUBA 3 AWD 3000/3000H engine specifications
Power Sourcebattery

Electrical

Mammotion MAMMOTION LUBA 3 AWD 3000/3000H electrical specifications
Battery Capacity12 Ah
Motor Power165 W

Deck

Mammotion MAMMOTION LUBA 3 AWD 3000/3000H deck specifications
Cutting Width15.7 in (399 mm)

Drive

Mammotion MAMMOTION LUBA 3 AWD 3000/3000H drive specifications
Drive TypeAWD (Four-Wheel-Drive)

Dimensions

Mammotion MAMMOTION LUBA 3 AWD 3000/3000H dimensions specifications
Weight41 lbs (18.6 kg)

Robotic

Mammotion MAMMOTION LUBA 3 AWD 3000/3000H robotic specifications
Work Area3035 ft2
Max Slope80 pct
Navigation360° LiDAR + NetRTK + Dual-Camera AI Vision
BoundaryWire-free
Run Time175 min
Charge Time120 min

General

Mammotion MAMMOTION LUBA 3 AWD 3000/3000H general specifications
Warranty3 yr

Similar models

Other robotic mowers with comparable specs — including other brands — that buyers cross-shop with the MAMMOTION LUBA 3 AWD 3000/3000H.

Independent reference database. Specs compiled from manufacturer sources and normalized for comparison; verify with the manufacturer or dealer before purchase.

What the specs work out to

Figures MowerFacts computes from Mammotion’s own numbers — not published by the manufacturer.

Coverage & ground

  • Rated work area3,035 m²
  • In acres0.75 ac
  • In square feet32,668 ft²
  • Max slope80% (39°)
  • Run time175 min
  • Charge time120 min

Gate & trailer fit

  • 32 in gateFits
  • 36 in gateFits
  • 48 in gateFits

Needs at least 22 in of clearance (estimated).

Fit uses the deck width plus 6 in for the discharge chute, because Mammotion doesn't publish an overall width — measure before buying if a gate is tight.

Work area is Mammotion's own rated maximum, converted from the 3,035 m² they publish. A robot rated below your lawn will not keep up with it.

Maximum slope is 80%, which is about 39°. Makers quote one or the other; they are the same figure, and 80% is not 80°.

Mammotion MAMMOTION LUBA 3 AWD 3000/3000H questions

How wide does the Mammotion MAMMOTION LUBA 3 AWD 3000/3000H cut?

The Mammotion MAMMOTION LUBA 3 AWD 3000/3000H cuts a 16-inch (399 mm) swath. A robot makes up for a narrow cut by working for hours at a time, so the figure to compare is its work area.

How much does the Mammotion MAMMOTION LUBA 3 AWD 3000/3000H weigh?

The Mammotion MAMMOTION LUBA 3 AWD 3000/3000H weighs 41 lb (18.6 kg) as specified by Mammotion.

What size lawn can the Mammotion MAMMOTION LUBA 3 AWD 3000/3000H handle?

Mammotion rates the Mammotion MAMMOTION LUBA 3 AWD 3000/3000H for up to 3,035 m² — about 32,668 sq ft, or 0.75 acres. That is the maximum area it is designed to keep cut, not the area it mows in one run; a robot rated below your lawn will fall behind it.

What slope can the Mammotion MAMMOTION LUBA 3 AWD 3000/3000H climb?

The Mammotion MAMMOTION LUBA 3 AWD 3000/3000H is rated for slopes up to 80%, which is about 39°. Manufacturers quote one or the other and they describe the same grade — 80% is not 80°. Steeper ground than this risks the wheels slipping.

How much does the Mammotion MAMMOTION LUBA 3 AWD 3000/3000H cost?

Mammotion's published list price is $2,399 to $3,299 depending on configuration, checked 22 October 2026. That excludes tax, freight, dealer setup and any local discount — dealers set the final price.

What is the Mammotion MAMMOTION LUBA 3 AWD 3000/3000H built for?

Residential-duty robotic mower. Built for home-lawn use.

Source: Mammotion (manufacturer) · archived copy

Suggest a correction