Worx Landroid Vision AI 1/2 Acre
Robotic mower · Model WR220 · Residential-duty · Battery
Worx doesn’t publish a list price for this model — it’s dealer quote only. The Worx product page is the place to start.
- Keeps cut up to 0.5 ac (21,775 ft²)
- Max slope 30% (17°)
- How these are worked out ›
The Worx Landroid Vision AI 1/2 Acre is a residential-grade battery mower, suited to small-to-mid home lawns, with a 20 V battery.
At a glance
Compare similar mowers See how this mower compares with machines of a similar size and purpose.
Chosen by stated rules, not opinion: same class, a deck within range of this one, the same kind of power and a compatible duty class, then the closest power, weight and price, with other makers preferred. Figures are the manufacturers’ published ones; nothing is estimated.
Engine
| Power Source | battery |
|---|
Electrical
| Voltage | 20 V |
|---|---|
| Battery Capacity | 4 Ah |
Deck
| Min Cut Height | 1.5 in (38 mm) |
|---|---|
| Max Cut Height | 3.5 in (89 mm) |
Robotic
| Work Area | 2023 ft2 |
|---|---|
| Max Slope | 30 pct |
| Noise Level | 59 db |
| Rain Sensor | Yes |
General
| Recommended Yard Size | 1/2 Acre |
|---|---|
| Warranty | 3 yr |
Similar models
Other robotic mowers with comparable specs — including other brands — that buyers cross-shop with the Landroid Vision AI 1/2 Acre.
Other Worx Landroid Vision models › 2 more in this range: Landroid Vision AI 1 Acre, Landroid Vision AI 3/4 Acre
See all Worx mowers and specs ›
Spot a wrong spec? Suggest a correction.
Independent reference database. Specs compiled from manufacturer sources and normalized for comparison; verify with the manufacturer or dealer before purchase.
What the specs work out to
Figures MowerFacts computes from Worx’s own numbers — not published by the manufacturer.
Coverage & ground
- Rated work area2,023 m²
- In acres0.5 ac
- In square feet21,775 ft²
- Max slope30% (17°)
- Noise59 dB
Power & run time
- Battery energy80 Wh
Work area is Worx's own rated maximum, converted from the 2,023 m² they publish. A robot rated below your lawn will not keep up with it.
Maximum slope is 30%, which is about 17°. Makers quote one or the other; they are the same figure, and 30% is not 30°.
Battery energy is voltage x amp-hours; run time depends on cut height, grass load and blade speed, so it isn't estimated here.
Worx Landroid Vision AI 1/2 Acre questions
What size lawn can the Worx Landroid Vision AI 1/2 Acre handle?
Worx rates the Worx Landroid Vision AI 1/2 Acre for up to 2,023 m² — about 21,775 sq ft, or 0.5 acres. That is the maximum area it is designed to keep cut, not the area it mows in one run; a robot rated below your lawn will fall behind it.
What slope can the Worx Landroid Vision AI 1/2 Acre climb?
The Worx Landroid Vision AI 1/2 Acre is rated for slopes up to 30%, which is about 17°. Manufacturers quote one or the other and they describe the same grade — 30% is not 30°. Steeper ground than this risks the wheels slipping.
How much does the Worx Landroid Vision AI 1/2 Acre cost?
Worx doesn't publish a list price for the Worx Landroid Vision AI 1/2 Acre — it's sold on a dealer quote. MowerFacts records prices only where the manufacturer publishes them.
What is the Worx Landroid Vision AI 1/2 Acre built for?
Residential-duty robotic mower. Built for home-lawn use.
Source: Worx (manufacturer) · archived copy