MowerFacts
Home › Australia › Robotic › Segway Navimow › Terranox CM240M1 with VisionFence, 24,000 m2 Cutting Area

Segway Navimow Terranox CM240M1 with VisionFence, 24,000 m2 Cutting Area, 25 Ah Battery

Robotic mower · Model SNUAA1206040004 · Residential-duty · Battery

A$14,999 Segway Navimow Australia RRP (inc. GST)

Recommended retail price in Australian dollars, read 20 Oct 2026 from the Segway Navimow Australia product page.

Sold in Australia — listed on navimow.com.au, checked 20 Oct 2026.

Dealers set the final price; delivery, assembly and any local offer are extra and are not tracked here.

The Segway Navimow Terranox CM240M1 with VisionFence, 24,000 m2 Cutting Area is a residential-grade battery mower, suited to small-to-mid home lawns, with a 17-inch deck. It weighs 66.1 lb (30 kg).

At a glance

Work Area
24000 ft2
Max Slope
84 pct
Cutting Width
16.9 in (430 mm)
Navigation
EFLS NRTK (NRTK + 360° Vision + VIO)
Boundary
Yes - Standard
Min Cut Height
0.8 in (20 mm)
Compare similar mowers See how this mower compares with machines of a similar size and purpose.

Chosen by stated rules, not opinion: same class, a deck within range of this one, the same kind of power and a compatible duty class, then the closest power, weight and price, with other makers preferred. Figures are the manufacturers’ published ones; nothing is estimated.

Engine

Segway Navimow Terranox CM240M1 with VisionFence, 24,000 m2 Cutting Area engine specifications
Power Sourcebattery

Electrical

Segway Navimow Terranox CM240M1 with VisionFence, 24,000 m2 Cutting Area electrical specifications
Battery Capacity25 Ah

Deck

Segway Navimow Terranox CM240M1 with VisionFence, 24,000 m2 Cutting Area deck specifications
Cutting Width16.9 in (430 mm)
Min Cut Height0.8 in (20 mm)
Max Cut Height3.7 in (95 mm)

Dimensions

Segway Navimow Terranox CM240M1 with VisionFence, 24,000 m2 Cutting Area dimensions specifications
Weight66 lbs (30 kg)
Height24 in (610 mm)
Length13.8 in (351 mm)
Width33.5 in (850 mm)

Robotic

Segway Navimow Terranox CM240M1 with VisionFence, 24,000 m2 Cutting Area robotic specifications
Work Area24000 ft2
Max Slope84 pct
NavigationEFLS NRTK (NRTK + 360° Vision + VIO)
BoundaryYes - Standard
Charge Time180 min
Noise Level68 db

Similar models

Other robotic mowers with comparable specs — including other brands — that buyers cross-shop with the Terranox CM240M1 with VisionFence, 24,000 m2 Cutting Area.

Independent reference database. Specs compiled from manufacturer sources and normalized for comparison; verify with the manufacturer or dealer before purchase.

What the specs work out to

Figures MowerFacts computes from Segway Navimow’s own numbers — not published by the manufacturer.

Coverage & ground

  • Rated work area24,000 m²
  • In acres5.93 ac
  • In square feet258,334 ft²
  • Max slope84% (40°)
  • Charge time180 min
  • Noise68 dB

Gate & trailer fit

  • 32 in gateToo wide
  • 36 in gateFits
  • 48 in gateFits

Needs at least 34 in of clearance.

Fit uses Segway Navimow's published overall width.

Work area is Segway Navimow's own rated maximum, converted from the 24,000 m² they publish. A robot rated below your lawn will not keep up with it.

Maximum slope is 84%, which is about 40°. Makers quote one or the other; they are the same figure, and 84% is not 84°.

Source: Segway Navimow (manufacturer) · archived copy

Suggest a correction