MowerFacts
Home › Australia › Robotic › Segway Navimow › Navimow X450

Segway Navimow Navimow X450

Robotic mower · Model X450 · Residential-duty · Battery

A$5,999 Segway Navimow Australia RRP (inc. GST)

Recommended retail price in Australian dollars, read 20 Oct 2026 from the Segway Navimow Australia product page.

Sold in Australia — listed on navimow.com.au, checked 20 Oct 2026. Listed there as X450 with VisionFence, 5000 m2 Cutting Area, 15 Ah Battery (SNUAA1206030005). Also sold in the United States: US specs and list price.

Dealers set the final price; delivery, assembly and any local offer are extra and are not tracked here.

The Segway Navimow Navimow X450 is a residential-grade battery mower, suited to small-to-mid home lawns, with a 17-inch deck. It weighs 64.4 lb (29.2 kg).

At a glance

Work Area
5000 ft2
Max Slope
84 pct
Cutting Width
16.9 in (430 mm)
Navigation
EFLS™ NRTK (NRTK + 360° Vision + VIO)
Boundary
Wire-free
Min Cut Height
0.8 in (20 mm)
Compare similar mowers See how this mower compares with machines of a similar size and purpose.
  • Deck 237 mm (9.3 in) · 10.4 Ah · RRP A$5,199
    Weight 19.8 kg (44 lbs) (this model: 29.2 kg (64 lbs))Battery 10.4 Ah (this model: 15 Ah)
    Why: Same class: robotic · Rated for 5,000 m² (this model: 5,000 m²) · Battery powered, like this model · Residential-duty, like this model · By Segway Navimow, a different maker
    Compare with the Navimow X450 ›
  • Deck 400 mm (15.7 in) · 15 Ah · RRP A$5,599
    Weight 19 kg (42 lbs) (this model: 29.2 kg (64 lbs))Max cut height 70 mm (2.8 in) (this model: 95 mm (3.7 in))
    Why: Same class: robotic · Rated for 5,000 m² (this model: 5,000 m²) · Battery powered, like this model · Residential-duty, like this model · By Mammotion, a different maker
    Compare with the Navimow X450 ›
  • Deck 240 mm (9.4 in) · 20 V battery, 10 Ah · RRP A$6,999
    Weight 18.8 kg (41 lbs) (this model: 29.2 kg (64 lbs))Battery 10 Ah (this model: 15 Ah)
    Why: Same class: robotic · Rated for 5,000 m² (this model: 5,000 m²) · Battery powered, like this model · Residential-duty, like this model · By Kress, a different maker
    Compare with the Navimow X450 ›
  • Deck 280 mm (11 in) · Battery · RRP A$3,999
    Weight 15.7 kg (35 lbs) (this model: 29.2 kg (64 lbs))Max cut height 60 mm (2.4 in) (this model: 95 mm (3.7 in))
    Why: Same class: robotic · Rated for 5,000 m² (this model: 5,000 m²) · Battery powered, like this model · Residential-duty, like this model · By STIHL, a different maker
    Compare with the Navimow X450 ›
  • Deck 220 mm (8.7 in) · 20 V battery, 6 Ah · RRP A$7,999
    Battery 6 Ah (this model: 15 Ah)Weight 12.9 kg (28 lbs) (this model: 29.2 kg (64 lbs))
    Why: Same class: robotic · Rated for 4,856 m² (this model: 5,000 m²) · Battery powered, like this model · Residential-duty, like this model · By Kress, a different maker
    Compare with the Navimow X450 ›

Chosen by stated rules, not opinion: same class, a deck within range of this one, the same kind of power and a compatible duty class, then the closest power, weight and price, with other makers preferred. Figures are the manufacturers’ published ones; nothing is estimated.

Engine

Segway Navimow Navimow X450 engine specifications
Power Sourcebattery

Electrical

Segway Navimow Navimow X450 electrical specifications
Battery Capacity15 Ah

Deck

Segway Navimow Navimow X450 deck specifications
Cutting Width16.9 in (430 mm)
Min Cut Height0.8 in (20 mm)
Max Cut Height3.7 in (95 mm)
Blades12

Drive

Segway Navimow Navimow X450 drive specifications
Drive Type4WD with dual independent steering motors

Dimensions

Segway Navimow Navimow X450 dimensions specifications
Weight64 lbs (29.2 kg)

Robotic

Segway Navimow Navimow X450 robotic specifications
Work Area5000 ft2
Max Slope84 pct
NavigationEFLS™ NRTK (NRTK + 360° Vision + VIO)
BoundaryWire-free
Run Time130 min
Charge Time100 min
Noise Level68 db
Rain SensorYes
Theft ProtectionYes

General

Segway Navimow Navimow X450 general specifications
Warranty3 yr

Similar models

Other robotic mowers with comparable specs — including other brands — that buyers cross-shop with the Navimow X450.

Independent reference database. Specs compiled from manufacturer sources and normalized for comparison; verify with the manufacturer or dealer before purchase.

What the specs work out to

Figures MowerFacts computes from Segway Navimow’s own numbers — not published by the manufacturer.

Coverage & ground

  • Rated work area5,000 m²
  • In acres1.24 ac
  • In square feet53,820 ft²
  • Max slope84% (40°)
  • Run time130 min
  • Charge time100 min
  • Noise68 dB

Gate & trailer fit

  • 32 in gateFits
  • 36 in gateFits
  • 48 in gateFits

Needs at least 23 in of clearance (estimated).

Fit uses the deck width plus 6 in for the discharge chute, because Segway Navimow doesn't publish an overall width — measure before buying if a gate is tight.

Work area is Segway Navimow's own rated maximum, converted from the 5,000 m² they publish. A robot rated below your lawn will not keep up with it.

Maximum slope is 84%, which is about 40°. Makers quote one or the other; they are the same figure, and 84% is not 84°.

Source: Segway Navimow (manufacturer) · archived copy

Suggest a correction