MowerFacts
Home › Robotic › Husqvarna › Automower 410XE NERA

Husqvarna Automower® 410XE NERA

Robotic mower · Residential-duty · Battery

Husqvarna doesn’t publish a list price for this model — it’s dealer quote only. The Husqvarna product page is the place to start.

The Husqvarna Automower 410XE NERA is a residential-grade battery mower, suited to small-to-mid home lawns, with a 9-inch deck. It weighs 26.7 lb (12.1 kg).

Also sold as: Automower 410XE NERA (Standard)

At a glance

Work Area
1000 ft2
Max Slope
30 pct
Cutting Width
8.7 in (220 mm)
Boundary
Physical wire
Weight
27 lbs (12.1 kg)
Compare this mower: Pick another Husqvarna robotic or pick from every robotic mower   or quick compare: vs Automower 305 · vs Automower 305E NERA · vs Automower 308V
Compare similar mowers See how this mower compares with machines of a similar size and purpose.
  • Deck 7.9 in (200 mm) · 20 V battery, 4 Ah
    Battery 4 Ah (this model: 5 Ah)
    Why: Same class: robotic · Rated for 1,012 m² (this model: 1,000 m²) · Battery powered, like this model · Residential-duty, like this model · By Kress, a different maker
    Compare with the Automower 410XE NERA ›
  • Deck 7.5 in (190 mm) · 6.1 Ah
    Battery 6.1 Ah (this model: 5 Ah)Weight 24 lbs (10.9 kg) (this model: 27 lbs (12.1 kg))
    Why: Same class: robotic · Rated for 1,012 m² (this model: 1,000 m²) · Battery powered, like this model · Residential-duty, like this model · By Mammotion, a different maker
    Compare with the Automower 410XE NERA ›
  • Deck 7.1 in (180 mm) · 20 V battery, 2 Ah
    Battery 2 Ah (this model: 5 Ah)Weight 30 lbs (13.5 kg) (this model: 27 lbs (12.1 kg))
    Why: Same class: robotic · Rated for 1,012 m² (this model: 1,000 m²) · Battery powered, like this model · Residential-duty, like this model · By Worx, a different maker
    Compare with the Automower 410XE NERA ›
  • Deck 8.7 in (221 mm) · 20 V battery, 4 Ah
    Battery 4 Ah (this model: 5 Ah)Weight 31 lbs (14 kg) (this model: 27 lbs (12.1 kg))
    Why: Same class: robotic · Rated for 1,012 m² (this model: 1,000 m²) · Battery powered, like this model · Residential-duty, like this model · By Worx, a different maker
    Compare with the Automower 410XE NERA ›
  • Deck 12.6 in (320 mm) · 4.5 Ah
    Weight 36 lbs (16.3 kg) (this model: 27 lbs (12.1 kg))Battery 4.5 Ah (this model: 5 Ah)
    Why: Same class: robotic · Rated for 1,012 m² (this model: 1,000 m²) · Battery powered, like this model · Residential-duty, like this model · By Mammotion, a different maker
    Compare with the Automower 410XE NERA ›

Chosen by stated rules, not opinion: same class, a deck within range of this one, the same kind of power and a compatible duty class, then the closest power, weight and price, with other makers preferred. Figures are the manufacturers’ published ones; nothing is estimated.

Engine

Husqvarna Automower 410XE NERA engine specifications
Power Sourcebattery

Electrical

Husqvarna Automower 410XE NERA electrical specifications
Battery Capacity5 Ah

Deck

Husqvarna Automower 410XE NERA deck specifications
Cutting Width8.7 in (220 mm)

Dimensions

Husqvarna Automower 410XE NERA dimensions specifications
Weight27 lbs (12.1 kg)
Height11 in (280 mm)
Length26.8 in (680 mm)
Width17.3 in (440 mm)

Robotic

Husqvarna Automower 410XE NERA robotic specifications
Work Area1000 ft2
Max Slope30 pct
BoundaryPhysical wire
Run Time100 min
Charge Time90 min
Noise Level60 db
Theft ProtectionYes

Similar models

Other robotic mowers with comparable specs — including other brands — that buyers cross-shop with the Automower 410XE NERA.

Independent reference database. Specs compiled from manufacturer sources and normalized for comparison; verify with the manufacturer or dealer before purchase.

What the specs work out to

Figures MowerFacts computes from Husqvarna’s own numbers — not published by the manufacturer.

Coverage & ground

  • Rated work area1,000 m²
  • In acres0.25 ac
  • In square feet10,764 ft²
  • Max slope30% (17°)
  • Run time100 min
  • Charge time90 min
  • Noise60 dB

Work area is Husqvarna's own rated maximum, converted from the 1,000 m² they publish. A robot rated below your lawn will not keep up with it.

Maximum slope is 30%, which is about 17°. Makers quote one or the other; they are the same figure, and 30% is not 30°.

Husqvarna Automower 410XE NERA questions

How wide does the Husqvarna Automower 410XE NERA cut?

The Husqvarna Automower 410XE NERA cuts a 9-inch (220 mm) swath. A robot makes up for a narrow cut by working for hours at a time, so the figure to compare is its work area.

How much does the Husqvarna Automower 410XE NERA weigh?

The Husqvarna Automower 410XE NERA weighs 27 lb (12.1 kg) as specified by Husqvarna.

What size lawn can the Husqvarna Automower 410XE NERA handle?

Husqvarna rates the Husqvarna Automower 410XE NERA for up to 1,000 m² — about 10,764 sq ft, or 0.25 acres. That is the maximum area it is designed to keep cut, not the area it mows in one run; a robot rated below your lawn will fall behind it.

What slope can the Husqvarna Automower 410XE NERA climb?

The Husqvarna Automower 410XE NERA is rated for slopes up to 30%, which is about 17°. Manufacturers quote one or the other and they describe the same grade — 30% is not 30°. Steeper ground than this risks the wheels slipping.

How much does the Husqvarna Automower 410XE NERA cost?

Husqvarna doesn't publish a list price for the Husqvarna Automower 410XE NERA — it's sold on a dealer quote. MowerFacts records prices only where the manufacturer publishes them.

What is the Husqvarna Automower 410XE NERA built for?

Residential-duty robotic mower. Built for home-lawn use.

Source: Husqvarna (manufacturer) · archived copy

Suggest a correction