MowerFacts
Home › Robotic › Mammotion › MAMMOTION YUKA mini 2 1000H

Mammotion MAMMOTION YUKA mini 2 1000H

Robotic mower · Model YUKA mini 2 1000H · Residential-duty · Battery

$1,399 Mammotion list price

Checked 22 Oct 2026 on the Mammotion product page. Tracking since 3 Oct 2026; no change recorded yet.

Manufacturer list price only — it excludes tax, freight, dealer setup and any local discount, and dealers set the final price.

The MAMMOTION YUKA mini 2 1000H is a residential-grade battery mower, suited to small-to-mid home lawns, with a 7-inch deck. It weighs 24 lb (10.9 kg).

At a glance

Work Area
1012 ft2
Max Slope
45 pct
Cutting Width
7.5 in (190 mm)
Navigation
360 LiDAR + Dual-Camera AI Vision
Boundary
Wire-free
Min Cut Height
2 in (51 mm)
Compare similar mowers See how this mower compares with machines of a similar size and purpose.
  • Deck 7.9 in (200 mm) · 20 V battery, 4 Ah
    Battery 4 Ah (this model: 6.1 Ah)List price $1,051 (this model: $1,399)
    Why: Same class: robotic · Rated for 1,012 m² (this model: 1,012 m²) · Battery powered, like this model · Residential-duty, like this model · By Kress, a different maker
    Compare with the MAMMOTION YUKA mini 2 1000H ›
  • Deck 8.7 in (220 mm) · 5 Ah
    Battery 5 Ah (this model: 6.1 Ah)Weight 27 lbs (12.1 kg) (this model: 24 lbs (10.9 kg))
    Why: Same class: robotic · Rated for 1,000 m² (this model: 1,012 m²) · Battery powered, like this model · Residential-duty, like this model · By Husqvarna, a different maker
    Compare with the MAMMOTION YUKA mini 2 1000H ›
  • Deck 7.1 in (180 mm) · 20 V battery, 2 Ah
    Battery 2 Ah (this model: 6.1 Ah)Max cut height 2.4 in (60 mm) (this model: 3.5 in (89 mm))
    Why: Same class: robotic · Rated for 1,012 m² (this model: 1,012 m²) · Battery powered, like this model · Residential-duty, like this model · By Worx, a different maker
    Compare with the MAMMOTION YUKA mini 2 1000H ›
  • Deck 8.7 in (221 mm) · 20 V battery, 4 Ah
    Battery 4 Ah (this model: 6.1 Ah)Weight 31 lbs (14 kg) (this model: 24 lbs (10.9 kg))
    Why: Same class: robotic · Rated for 1,012 m² (this model: 1,012 m²) · Battery powered, like this model · Residential-duty, like this model · By Worx, a different maker
    Compare with the MAMMOTION YUKA mini 2 1000H ›
  • Deck 7.9 in (201 mm) · 5 Ah
    Battery 5 Ah (this model: 6.1 Ah)Weight 27 lbs (12.2 kg) (this model: 24 lbs (10.9 kg))
    Why: Same class: robotic · Rated for 1,214 m² (this model: 1,012 m²) · Battery powered, like this model · Residential-duty, like this model · By Sunseeker, a different maker
    Compare with the MAMMOTION YUKA mini 2 1000H ›

Chosen by stated rules, not opinion: same class, a deck within range of this one, the same kind of power and a compatible duty class, then the closest power, weight and price, with other makers preferred. Figures are the manufacturers’ published ones; nothing is estimated.

Engine

Mammotion MAMMOTION YUKA mini 2 1000H engine specifications
Power Sourcebattery

Electrical

Mammotion MAMMOTION YUKA mini 2 1000H electrical specifications
Battery Capacity6.1 Ah
Motor Power88 W

Deck

Mammotion MAMMOTION YUKA mini 2 1000H deck specifications
Cutting Width7.5 in (190 mm)
Min Cut Height2 in (51 mm)
Max Cut Height3.5 in (89 mm)

Drive

Mammotion MAMMOTION YUKA mini 2 1000H drive specifications
Drive TypeRWD

Dimensions

Mammotion MAMMOTION YUKA mini 2 1000H dimensions specifications
Weight24 lbs (10.9 kg)

Robotic

Mammotion MAMMOTION YUKA mini 2 1000H robotic specifications
Work Area1012 ft2
Max Slope45 pct
Navigation360 LiDAR + Dual-Camera AI Vision
BoundaryWire-free
Run Time125 min
Charge Time135 min

General

Mammotion MAMMOTION YUKA mini 2 1000H general specifications
Warranty3 yr

Similar models

Other robotic mowers with comparable specs — including other brands — that buyers cross-shop with the MAMMOTION YUKA mini 2 1000H.

Independent reference database. Specs compiled from manufacturer sources and normalized for comparison; verify with the manufacturer or dealer before purchase.

What the specs work out to

Figures MowerFacts computes from Mammotion’s own numbers — not published by the manufacturer.

Coverage & ground

  • Rated work area1,012 m²
  • In acres0.25 ac
  • In square feet10,893 ft²
  • Max slope45% (24°)
  • Run time125 min
  • Charge time135 min

Work area is Mammotion's own rated maximum, converted from the 1,012 m² they publish. A robot rated below your lawn will not keep up with it.

Maximum slope is 45%, which is about 24°. Makers quote one or the other; they are the same figure, and 45% is not 45°.

Mammotion MAMMOTION YUKA mini 2 1000H questions

How wide does the Mammotion MAMMOTION YUKA mini 2 1000H cut?

The Mammotion MAMMOTION YUKA mini 2 1000H cuts a 7-inch (190 mm) swath. A robot makes up for a narrow cut by working for hours at a time, so the figure to compare is its work area.

How much does the Mammotion MAMMOTION YUKA mini 2 1000H weigh?

The Mammotion MAMMOTION YUKA mini 2 1000H weighs 24 lb (10.9 kg) as specified by Mammotion.

What size lawn can the Mammotion MAMMOTION YUKA mini 2 1000H handle?

Mammotion rates the Mammotion MAMMOTION YUKA mini 2 1000H for up to 1,012 m² — about 10,893 sq ft, or 0.25 acres. That is the maximum area it is designed to keep cut, not the area it mows in one run; a robot rated below your lawn will fall behind it.

What slope can the Mammotion MAMMOTION YUKA mini 2 1000H climb?

The Mammotion MAMMOTION YUKA mini 2 1000H is rated for slopes up to 45%, which is about 24°. Manufacturers quote one or the other and they describe the same grade — 45% is not 45°. Steeper ground than this risks the wheels slipping.

How much does the Mammotion MAMMOTION YUKA mini 2 1000H cost?

Mammotion's published list price is $1,399, checked 22 October 2026. That excludes tax, freight, dealer setup and any local discount — dealers set the final price.

What is the Mammotion MAMMOTION YUKA mini 2 1000H built for?

Residential-duty robotic mower. Built for home-lawn use.

Source: Mammotion (manufacturer) · archived copy

Suggest a correction