Mammotion MAMMOTION YUKA mini 2 1000H
Robotic mower · Model YUKA mini 2 1000H · Residential-duty · Battery
$1,399 Mammotion list price
Manufacturer list price only — it excludes tax, freight, dealer setup and any local discount, and dealers set the final price.
- Keeps cut up to 0.25 ac (10,893 ft²)
- Max slope 45% (24°)
- Run time 125 min
- How these are worked out ›
The MAMMOTION YUKA mini 2 1000H is a residential-grade battery mower, suited to small-to-mid home lawns, with a 7-inch deck. It weighs 24 lb (10.9 kg).
At a glance
Compare similar mowers See how this mower compares with machines of a similar size and purpose.
Chosen by stated rules, not opinion: same class, a deck within range of this one, the same kind of power and a compatible duty class, then the closest power, weight and price, with other makers preferred. Figures are the manufacturers’ published ones; nothing is estimated.
Engine
| Power Source | battery |
|---|
Electrical
| Battery Capacity | 6.1 Ah |
|---|---|
| Motor Power | 88 W |
Deck
| Cutting Width | 7.5 in (190 mm) |
|---|---|
| Min Cut Height | 2 in (51 mm) |
| Max Cut Height | 3.5 in (89 mm) |
Drive
| Drive Type | RWD |
|---|
Dimensions
| Weight | 24 lbs (10.9 kg) |
|---|
Robotic
| Work Area | 1012 ft2 |
|---|---|
| Max Slope | 45 pct |
| Navigation | 360 LiDAR + Dual-Camera AI Vision |
| Boundary | Wire-free |
| Run Time | 125 min |
| Charge Time | 135 min |
General
| Warranty | 3 yr |
|---|
Similar models
Other robotic mowers with comparable specs — including other brands — that buyers cross-shop with the MAMMOTION YUKA mini 2 1000H.
Other Mammotion YUKA models › 3 more in this range: MAMMOTION YUKA 1000, MAMMOTION YUKA mini 600H, MAMMOTION YUKA mini 800H
See all Mammotion mowers and specs ›
Spot a wrong spec? Suggest a correction.
Independent reference database. Specs compiled from manufacturer sources and normalized for comparison; verify with the manufacturer or dealer before purchase.
What the specs work out to
Figures MowerFacts computes from Mammotion’s own numbers — not published by the manufacturer.
Coverage & ground
- Rated work area1,012 m²
- In acres0.25 ac
- In square feet10,893 ft²
- Max slope45% (24°)
- Run time125 min
- Charge time135 min
Work area is Mammotion's own rated maximum, converted from the 1,012 m² they publish. A robot rated below your lawn will not keep up with it.
Maximum slope is 45%, which is about 24°. Makers quote one or the other; they are the same figure, and 45% is not 45°.
Mammotion MAMMOTION YUKA mini 2 1000H questions
How wide does the Mammotion MAMMOTION YUKA mini 2 1000H cut?
The Mammotion MAMMOTION YUKA mini 2 1000H cuts a 7-inch (190 mm) swath. A robot makes up for a narrow cut by working for hours at a time, so the figure to compare is its work area.
How much does the Mammotion MAMMOTION YUKA mini 2 1000H weigh?
The Mammotion MAMMOTION YUKA mini 2 1000H weighs 24 lb (10.9 kg) as specified by Mammotion.
What size lawn can the Mammotion MAMMOTION YUKA mini 2 1000H handle?
Mammotion rates the Mammotion MAMMOTION YUKA mini 2 1000H for up to 1,012 m² — about 10,893 sq ft, or 0.25 acres. That is the maximum area it is designed to keep cut, not the area it mows in one run; a robot rated below your lawn will fall behind it.
What slope can the Mammotion MAMMOTION YUKA mini 2 1000H climb?
The Mammotion MAMMOTION YUKA mini 2 1000H is rated for slopes up to 45%, which is about 24°. Manufacturers quote one or the other and they describe the same grade — 45% is not 45°. Steeper ground than this risks the wheels slipping.
How much does the Mammotion MAMMOTION YUKA mini 2 1000H cost?
Mammotion's published list price is $1,399, checked 22 October 2026. That excludes tax, freight, dealer setup and any local discount — dealers set the final price.
What is the Mammotion MAMMOTION YUKA mini 2 1000H built for?
Residential-duty robotic mower. Built for home-lawn use.
Source: Mammotion (manufacturer) · archived copy