MowerFacts
Home › Robotic › Worx › Landroid Vision Cloud ½ Acre

Worx Landroid Vision Cloud ½ Acre

Robotic mower · Model WR320.1 · Residential-duty · Battery

Worx doesn’t publish a list price for this model — it’s dealer quote only. The Worx product page is the place to start.

The Worx Landroid Vision Cloud ½ Acre is a residential-grade battery mower, suited to small-to-mid home lawns, with a 9-inch deck and a 20 V battery. It weighs 31 lb (14.1 kg).

At a glance

Work Area
2023 ft2
Max Slope
30 pct
Cutting Width
8.7 in (221 mm)
Navigation
RTK Cloud
Min Cut Height
1.6 in (40 mm)
Max Cut Height
3.5 in (90 mm)
Compare this mower: Pick another Worx robotic or pick from every robotic mower   or quick compare: vs Landroid L 1/2 Acre · vs Landroid M 1/4 Acre · vs Landroid S 1/8 Acre
Compare similar mowers See how this mower compares with machines of a similar size and purpose.

Chosen by stated rules, not opinion: same class, a deck within range of this one, the same kind of power and a compatible duty class, then the closest power, weight and price, with other makers preferred. Figures are the manufacturers’ published ones; nothing is estimated.

Engine

Worx Landroid Vision Cloud ½ Acre engine specifications
Power Sourcebattery
Fuel TypeLi-ion

Electrical

Worx Landroid Vision Cloud ½ Acre electrical specifications
Voltage20 V
Battery Capacity5 Ah

Deck

Worx Landroid Vision Cloud ½ Acre deck specifications
Cutting Width8.7 in (221 mm)
Min Cut Height1.6 in (40 mm)
Max Cut Height3.5 in (90 mm)
Blades3

Dimensions

Worx Landroid Vision Cloud ½ Acre dimensions specifications
Weight31 lbs (14.1 kg)
Height11.1 in (282 mm)
Length24.2 in (615 mm)
Width20.9 in (531 mm)

Robotic

Worx Landroid Vision Cloud ½ Acre robotic specifications
Work Area2023 ft2
Max Slope30 pct
NavigationRTK Cloud
Charge Time100 min
Rain SensorYes

General

Worx Landroid Vision Cloud ½ Acre general specifications
Recommended Yard Size0.5 acre
Warranty3 yr

Similar models

Other robotic mowers with comparable specs — including other brands — that buyers cross-shop with the Landroid Vision Cloud ½ Acre.

Independent reference database. Specs compiled from manufacturer sources and normalized for comparison; verify with the manufacturer or dealer before purchase.

What the specs work out to

Figures MowerFacts computes from Worx’s own numbers — not published by the manufacturer.

Coverage & ground

  • Rated work area2,023 m²
  • In acres0.5 ac
  • In square feet21,775 ft²
  • Max slope30% (17°)
  • Charge time100 min

Gate & trailer fit

  • 32 in gateFits
  • 36 in gateFits
  • 48 in gateFits

Needs at least 21 in of clearance.

Power & run time

  • Battery energy100 Wh

Fit uses Worx's published overall width.

Work area is Worx's own rated maximum, converted from the 2,023 m² they publish. A robot rated below your lawn will not keep up with it.

Maximum slope is 30%, which is about 17°. Makers quote one or the other; they are the same figure, and 30% is not 30°.

Battery energy is voltage x amp-hours; run time depends on cut height, grass load and blade speed, so it isn't estimated here.

Worx Landroid Vision Cloud ½ Acre questions

How wide does the Worx Landroid Vision Cloud ½ Acre cut?

The Worx Landroid Vision Cloud ½ Acre cuts a 9-inch (221 mm) swath with 3 blades. A robot makes up for a narrow cut by working for hours at a time, so the figure to compare is its work area.

How much does the Worx Landroid Vision Cloud ½ Acre weigh?

The Worx Landroid Vision Cloud ½ Acre weighs 31 lb (14.1 kg) as specified by Worx.

What size lawn can the Worx Landroid Vision Cloud ½ Acre handle?

Worx rates the Worx Landroid Vision Cloud ½ Acre for up to 2,023 m² — about 21,775 sq ft, or 0.5 acres. That is the maximum area it is designed to keep cut, not the area it mows in one run; a robot rated below your lawn will fall behind it.

What slope can the Worx Landroid Vision Cloud ½ Acre climb?

The Worx Landroid Vision Cloud ½ Acre is rated for slopes up to 30%, which is about 17°. Manufacturers quote one or the other and they describe the same grade — 30% is not 30°. Steeper ground than this risks the wheels slipping.

How much does the Worx Landroid Vision Cloud ½ Acre cost?

Worx doesn't publish a list price for the Worx Landroid Vision Cloud ½ Acre — it's sold on a dealer quote. MowerFacts records prices only where the manufacturer publishes them.

What is the Worx Landroid Vision Cloud ½ Acre built for?

Residential-duty robotic mower. Built for home-lawn use.

Source: Worx (manufacturer) · archived copy

Suggest a correction