Husqvarna Automower® 410 iQ
Robotic mower · Residential-duty · Battery
$2,600 Husqvarna list price
Manufacturer list price only — it excludes tax, freight, dealer setup and any local discount, and dealers set the final price.
- Keeps cut up to 0.5 ac (21,775 ft²)
- Max slope 45% (24°)
- Run time 84 min
- How these are worked out ›
The Husqvarna Automower 410 iQ is a residential-grade battery mower, suited to small-to-mid home lawns, with a 9-inch deck. It weighs 38 lb (17.2 kg).
Also sold as: Automower 410 iQ (Standard)
At a glance
Compare similar mowers See how this mower compares with machines of a similar size and purpose.
Chosen by stated rules, not opinion: same class, a deck within range of this one, the same kind of power and a compatible duty class, then the closest power, weight and price, with other makers preferred. Figures are the manufacturers’ published ones; nothing is estimated.
Engine
| Power Source | battery |
|---|
Electrical
| Battery Capacity | 5 Ah |
|---|
Deck
| Cutting Width | 9.4 in (239 mm) |
|---|---|
| Min Cut Height | 1 in (25 mm) |
| Max Cut Height | 4 in (102 mm) |
Dimensions
| Weight | 38 lbs (17.2 kg) |
|---|---|
| Height | 11.1 in (282 mm) |
| Length | 29.6 in (752 mm) |
| Width | 21.4 in (544 mm) |
Robotic
| Work Area | 2023 ft2 |
|---|---|
| Max Slope | 45 pct |
| Boundary | Physical wire, Virtual wire |
| Run Time | 84 min |
| Charge Time | 108 min |
| Noise Level | 62 db |
| Theft Protection | Yes |
Similar models
Other robotic mowers with comparable specs — including other brands — that buyers cross-shop with the Automower 410 iQ.
Other Husqvarna Automower models › 34 more in this range: Automower 305, Automower 305E NERA, Automower 308V, Automower 310 Mark II and more
See all Husqvarna mowers and specs ›
Spot a wrong spec? Suggest a correction.
Independent reference database. Specs compiled from manufacturer sources and normalized for comparison; verify with the manufacturer or dealer before purchase.
What the specs work out to
Figures MowerFacts computes from Husqvarna’s own numbers — not published by the manufacturer.
Coverage & ground
- Rated work area2,023 m²
- In acres0.5 ac
- In square feet21,775 ft²
- Max slope45% (24°)
- Run time84 min
- Charge time108 min
- Noise62 dB
Gate & trailer fit
- 32 in gateFits
- 36 in gateFits
- 48 in gateFits
Needs at least 22 in of clearance.
Fit uses Husqvarna's published overall width.
Work area is Husqvarna's own rated maximum, converted from the 2,023 m² they publish. A robot rated below your lawn will not keep up with it.
Maximum slope is 45%, which is about 24°. Makers quote one or the other; they are the same figure, and 45% is not 45°.
Husqvarna Automower 410 iQ questions
How wide does the Husqvarna Automower 410 iQ cut?
The Husqvarna Automower 410 iQ cuts a 9-inch (239 mm) swath. A robot makes up for a narrow cut by working for hours at a time, so the figure to compare is its work area.
How much does the Husqvarna Automower 410 iQ weigh?
The Husqvarna Automower 410 iQ weighs 38 lb (17.2 kg) as specified by Husqvarna.
What size lawn can the Husqvarna Automower 410 iQ handle?
Husqvarna rates the Husqvarna Automower 410 iQ for up to 2,023 m² — about 21,775 sq ft, or 0.5 acres. That is the maximum area it is designed to keep cut, not the area it mows in one run; a robot rated below your lawn will fall behind it.
What slope can the Husqvarna Automower 410 iQ climb?
The Husqvarna Automower 410 iQ is rated for slopes up to 45%, which is about 24°. Manufacturers quote one or the other and they describe the same grade — 45% is not 45°. Steeper ground than this risks the wheels slipping.
How much does the Husqvarna Automower 410 iQ cost?
Husqvarna's published list price is $2,600, checked 22 October 2026. That excludes tax, freight, dealer setup and any local discount — dealers set the final price.
What is the Husqvarna Automower 410 iQ built for?
Residential-duty robotic mower. Built for home-lawn use.
Source: Husqvarna (manufacturer) · archived copy