Segway Navimow Navimow i220 LiDAR
Robotic mower · Model i220 LiDAR · Residential-duty · Battery
Segway Navimow doesn’t publish a list price for this model — it’s dealer quote only. The Segway Navimow product page is the place to start.
- Keeps cut up to 0.49 ac (21,528 ft²)
- Max slope 45% (24°)
- Run time 210 min
- How these are worked out ›
The Segway Navimow Navimow i220 LiDAR is a residential-grade battery mower, suited to small-to-mid home lawns, with a 9-inch deck. It weighs 33.3 lb (15.1 kg).
At a glance
Compare similar mowers See how this mower compares with machines of a similar size and purpose.
Chosen by stated rules, not opinion: same class, a deck within range of this one, the same kind of power and a compatible duty class, then the closest power, weight and price, with other makers preferred. Figures are the manufacturers’ published ones; nothing is estimated.
Engine
| Power Source | battery |
|---|
Electrical
| Battery Capacity | 10 Ah |
|---|
Deck
| Cutting Width | 8.7 in (220 mm) |
|---|---|
| Min Cut Height | 0.8 in (20 mm) |
| Max Cut Height | 2.8 in (70 mm) |
| Blades | 6 |
Drive
| Drive Type | 2 Rear Wheels |
|---|
Dimensions
| Weight | 33 lbs (15.1 kg) |
|---|
Robotic
| Work Area | 2000 ft2 |
|---|---|
| Max Slope | 45 pct |
| Navigation | EFLS™ Dual-fusion (LiDAR + Vision) |
| Boundary | Wire-free |
| Run Time | 210 min |
| Charge Time | 120 min |
| Noise Level | 59 db |
| Theft Protection | Yes |
General
| Warranty | 3 yr |
|---|
Similar models
Other robotic mowers with comparable specs — including other brands — that buyers cross-shop with the Navimow i220 LiDAR.
Other Segway Navimow i-Series models › 6 more in this range: Navimow i205 AWD, Navimow i208 AWD, Navimow i208 LiDAR, Navimow i210 LiDAR Pro and more
See all Segway Navimow mowers and specs ›
Spot a wrong spec? Suggest a correction.
Independent reference database. Specs compiled from manufacturer sources and normalized for comparison; verify with the manufacturer or dealer before purchase.
What the specs work out to
Figures MowerFacts computes from Segway Navimow’s own numbers — not published by the manufacturer.
Coverage & ground
- Rated work area2,000 m²
- In acres0.49 ac
- In square feet21,528 ft²
- Max slope45% (24°)
- Run time210 min
- Charge time120 min
- Noise59 dB
Work area is Segway Navimow's own rated maximum, converted from the 2,000 m² they publish. A robot rated below your lawn will not keep up with it.
Maximum slope is 45%, which is about 24°. Makers quote one or the other; they are the same figure, and 45% is not 45°.
Segway Navimow Navimow i220 LiDAR questions
How wide does the Segway Navimow Navimow i220 LiDAR cut?
The Segway Navimow Navimow i220 LiDAR cuts a 9-inch (220 mm) swath with 6 blades. A robot makes up for a narrow cut by working for hours at a time, so the figure to compare is its work area.
How much does the Segway Navimow Navimow i220 LiDAR weigh?
The Segway Navimow Navimow i220 LiDAR weighs 33 lb (15.1 kg) as specified by Segway Navimow.
What size lawn can the Segway Navimow Navimow i220 LiDAR handle?
Segway Navimow rates the Segway Navimow Navimow i220 LiDAR for up to 2,000 m² — about 21,528 sq ft, or 0.49 acres. That is the maximum area it is designed to keep cut, not the area it mows in one run; a robot rated below your lawn will fall behind it.
What slope can the Segway Navimow Navimow i220 LiDAR climb?
The Segway Navimow Navimow i220 LiDAR is rated for slopes up to 45%, which is about 24°. Manufacturers quote one or the other and they describe the same grade — 45% is not 45°. Steeper ground than this risks the wheels slipping.
How much does the Segway Navimow Navimow i220 LiDAR cost?
Segway Navimow doesn't publish a list price for the Segway Navimow Navimow i220 LiDAR — it's sold on a dealer quote. MowerFacts records prices only where the manufacturer publishes them.
What is the Segway Navimow Navimow i220 LiDAR built for?
Residential-duty robotic mower. Built for home-lawn use.
Source: Segway Navimow (manufacturer) · archived copy