MowerFacts
Home › Australia › Robotic › Segway Navimow › X350A Robotic Lawn Mower

Segway Navimow X350A Robotic Lawn Mower

Robotic mower · Model SNUAA1203040002 · Residential-duty · Battery

A$5,199 Segway Navimow Australia RRP (inc. GST)

Recommended retail price in Australian dollars, read 20 Oct 2026 from the Segway Navimow Australia product page.

Sold in Australia — listed on navimow.com.au, checked 20 Oct 2026.

Dealers set the final price; delivery, assembly and any local offer are extra and are not tracked here.

The Segway Navimow X350A Robotic Lawn Mower is a residential-grade battery mower, suited to small-to-mid home lawns, with a 9-inch deck. It weighs 43.7 lb (19.8 kg).

At a glance

Work Area
5000 ft2
Max Slope
50 pct
Cutting Width
9.3 in (237 mm)
Navigation
RTK + Vision
Boundary
Yes - Standard
Min Cut Height
0.8 in (20 mm)
Compare similar mowers See how this mower compares with machines of a similar size and purpose.
  • Deck 400 mm (15.7 in) · 15 Ah · RRP A$5,599
    Battery 15 Ah (this model: 10.4 Ah)
    Why: Same class: robotic · Rated for 5,000 m² (this model: 5,000 m²) · Battery powered, like this model · Residential-duty, like this model · By Mammotion, a different maker
    Compare with the X350A Robotic Lawn Mower ›
  • Deck 240 mm (9.4 in) · 20 V battery, 10 Ah · RRP A$6,999
    Weight 18.8 kg (41 lbs) (this model: 19.8 kg (44 lbs))
    Why: Same class: robotic · Rated for 5,000 m² (this model: 5,000 m²) · Battery powered, like this model · Residential-duty, like this model · By Kress, a different maker
    Compare with the X350A Robotic Lawn Mower ›
  • Deck 280 mm (11 in) · Battery · RRP A$3,999
    Weight 15.7 kg (35 lbs) (this model: 19.8 kg (44 lbs))Max cut height 60 mm (2.4 in) (this model: 70 mm (2.8 in))
    Why: Same class: robotic · Rated for 5,000 m² (this model: 5,000 m²) · Battery powered, like this model · Residential-duty, like this model · By STIHL, a different maker
    Compare with the X350A Robotic Lawn Mower ›
  • Deck 220 mm (8.7 in) · 20 V battery, 6 Ah · RRP A$7,999
    Battery 6 Ah (this model: 10.4 Ah)Weight 12.9 kg (28 lbs) (this model: 19.8 kg (44 lbs))
    Why: Same class: robotic · Rated for 4,856 m² (this model: 5,000 m²) · Battery powered, like this model · Residential-duty, like this model · By Kress, a different maker
    Compare with the X350A Robotic Lawn Mower ›
  • Deck 430 mm (16.9 in) · 15 Ah · RRP A$5,999
    Weight 29.2 kg (64 lbs) (this model: 19.8 kg (44 lbs))Battery 15 Ah (this model: 10.4 Ah)
    Why: Same class: robotic · Rated for 5,000 m² (this model: 5,000 m²) · Battery powered, like this model · Residential-duty, like this model · By Segway Navimow, a different maker
    Compare with the X350A Robotic Lawn Mower ›

Chosen by stated rules, not opinion: same class, a deck within range of this one, the same kind of power and a compatible duty class, then the closest power, weight and price, with other makers preferred. Figures are the manufacturers’ published ones; nothing is estimated.

Engine

Segway Navimow X350A Robotic Lawn Mower engine specifications
Power Sourcebattery

Electrical

Segway Navimow X350A Robotic Lawn Mower electrical specifications
Battery Capacity10.4 Ah

Deck

Segway Navimow X350A Robotic Lawn Mower deck specifications
Cutting Width9.3 in (237 mm)
Min Cut Height0.8 in (20 mm)
Max Cut Height2.8 in (70 mm)

Dimensions

Segway Navimow X350A Robotic Lawn Mower dimensions specifications
Weight44 lbs (19.8 kg)
Height12.1 in (308 mm)
Length27.5 in (698 mm)
Width21.7 in (551 mm)

Robotic

Segway Navimow X350A Robotic Lawn Mower robotic specifications
Work Area5000 ft2
Max Slope50 pct
NavigationRTK + Vision
BoundaryYes - Standard
Run Time180 min
Charge Time78 min
Noise Level60 db

General

Segway Navimow X350A Robotic Lawn Mower general specifications
Warranty3 yr

Similar models

Other robotic mowers with comparable specs — including other brands — that buyers cross-shop with the X350A Robotic Lawn Mower.

Independent reference database. Specs compiled from manufacturer sources and normalized for comparison; verify with the manufacturer or dealer before purchase.

What the specs work out to

Figures MowerFacts computes from Segway Navimow’s own numbers — not published by the manufacturer.

Coverage & ground

  • Rated work area5,000 m²
  • In acres1.24 ac
  • In square feet53,820 ft²
  • Max slope50% (27°)
  • Run time180 min
  • Charge time78 min
  • Noise60 dB

Gate & trailer fit

  • 32 in gateFits
  • 36 in gateFits
  • 48 in gateFits

Needs at least 22 in of clearance.

Fit uses Segway Navimow's published overall width.

Work area is Segway Navimow's own rated maximum, converted from the 5,000 m² they publish. A robot rated below your lawn will not keep up with it.

Maximum slope is 50%, which is about 27°. Makers quote one or the other; they are the same figure, and 50% is not 50°.

Source: Segway Navimow (manufacturer) · archived copy

Suggest a correction